Horror / Thriller
40 all-time titles · 28 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Horror / Thriller | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Widow's Bay
#1Widow's Bay7.9
Tip Toe
#2Tip Toe7.8
Carrie
#3Carrie7.7
Furious
#4Furious7.6
Legends
#5Legends7.6
Crystal Lake
#6Crystal Lake7.5
The Testaments
#7The Testaments7.4
Radioactive Emergency
#8Radioactive Emergency7.4
If Wishes Could Kill
#9If Wishes Could Kill7.2
War
#10War7.1
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Widow's Bay | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 2 | Tip Toe | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 3 | Carrie | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | Furious | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Legends | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 6 | Crystal Lake | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 7 | The Testaments | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Radioactive Emergency | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 9 | If Wishes Could Kill | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | War | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Yaga | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Below | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Berlin and the Lady with an Ermine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Blood Sacrifice | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Cape Fear | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 16 | How to Get to Heaven from Belfast | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Imperfect Women | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Kasargod Embassy | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Last Seen | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Lord of the Flies | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Lucky | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Ponies | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Sankalp | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Taskaree: The Smuggler's Web | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | The Beauty | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | The Shards | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Unchosen | 2026 | 6.9 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elisabeth Moss | The Testaments · Imperfect Women | 9.3 |
| 2 | Linda Cardellini | Crystal Lake | 9.1 |
| 3 | Scoot McNairy | Furious | 8.8 |
| 4 | Alan Cumming | Tip Toe | 8.6 |
| 5 | Summer H. Howell | Carrie | 8.6 |
| 6 | Stephen Root | Widow's Bay | 8.3 |
| 7 | Kang Mi-na | If Wishes Could Kill | 8.3 |
| 8 | Sienna Miller | War | 8.1 |
| 9 | Carrie-Anne Moss | Yaga | 8.1 |
| 10 | Danielle Klaudt | Carrie | 8.0 |
| 11 | Matthew Rhys | Widow's Bay | 7.4 |
| 12 | Emmy Rossum | Furious | 7.2 |
| 13 | Joel Kinnaman | Imperfect Women | 7.2 |
| 14 | Annette Bening | Lucky | 7.2 |
| 15 | Corey Stoll | Imperfect Women | 7.2 |
| 16 | Daniel Mays | Lord of the Flies | 7.2 |
| 17 | Emraan Hashmi | Taskaree: The Smuggler's Web | 7.2 |
| 18 | Javier Bardem | Cape Fear | 7.2 |
| 19 | Maxine Peake | Last Seen | 7.2 |
| 20 | Natasha Henstridge | Below | 7.2 |
| 21 | William Catlett | Crystal Lake | 7.1 |
| 22 | Ann Dowd | The Testaments | 7.0 |
| 23 | Hamish Linklater | Widow's Bay | 7.0 |
| 24 | David Morrissey | Tip Toe | 7.0 |
| 25 | Lee Hyo-je | If Wishes Could Kill | 6.9 |
| 26 | Noah Reid | Yaga | 6.7 |
| 27 | Paul Rhys | Tip Toe | 6.7 |
| 28 | Lola Petticrew | Furious | 6.6 |
| 29 | Timothy Olyphant | Lucky | 6.0 |
| 30 | Brendan Cowell | Last Seen | 6.0 |
| 31 | Harriet Walter | Ponies | 6.0 |
| 32 | Isabella Rossellini | The Beauty | 6.0 |
| 33 | Patrick Wilson | Cape Fear | 6.0 |
| 34 | Sharad Kelkar | Taskaree: The Smuggler's Web | 6.0 |
| 35 | Wes Bentley | The Shards | 6.0 |
| 36 | William Fichtner | Lucky | 6.0 |
| 37 | Ashton Kutcher | The Beauty | 5.9 |
| 38 | Camila Morrone | Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen | 5.9 |
| 39 | Emilia Clarke | Ponies | 5.9 |
| 40 | Evan Rachel Wood | The Shards | 5.9 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Widow's Bay | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 2 | Tip Toe | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 3 | Carrie | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | Furious | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Legends | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 6 | Crystal Lake | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 7 | The Testaments | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Radioactive Emergency | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 9 | If Wishes Could Kill | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | War | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Yaga | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Adolescence | 2025 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Alice in Borderland | 2020 | 6.9 |
| 14 | American Horror Story | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 15 | American Primeval | 2025 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Ash vs Evil Dead | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Bad Sisters | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Bates Motel | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Below | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Berlin and the Lady with an Ermine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Blood Sacrifice | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Breaking Bad | 2008 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Cape Fear | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Castle Rock | 2018 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Chernobyl | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Chilling Adventures of Sabrina | 2018 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Ekaki | 2025 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Evil | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Ezel | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Fargo | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Fauda | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 32 | From | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Gomorrah | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Hannibal | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Happy Valley | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 36 | House of Cards | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 37 | How to Get to Heaven from Belfast | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Imperfect Women | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Interview with the Vampire | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 40 | It: Welcome to Derry | 2025 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
