Fantasy / Sci-Fi
40 all-time titles · 10 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Fantasy / Sci-Fi | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms
#1A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms7.8
Bait
#2Bait7.7
Small Prophets
#3Small Prophets7.7
Star City
#4Star City7.6
Dragon Ball Super: Beerus
#5Dragon Ball Super: Beerus7.2
Stuart Fails to Save the Universe
#6Stuart Fails to Save the Universe7.1
Yaga
#7Yaga7.1
Boyfriend on Demand
#8Boyfriend on Demand7.0
The East Palace
#9The East Palace6.9
The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin
#10The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin6.9
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 2 | Bait | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Small Prophets | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | Star City | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Dragon Ball Super: Beerus | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 6 | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 7 | Yaga | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 8 | Boyfriend on Demand | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 9 | The East Palace | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 10 | The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin | 2026 | 6.9 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Claffey | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 8.8 |
| 2 | Michael Palin | Small Prophets | 8.4 |
| 3 | Rhys Ifans | Star City | 8.2 |
| 4 | Dexter Sol Ansell | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 8.1 |
| 5 | Sajid Hasan | Bait | 7.9 |
| 6 | Brian Posehn | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 7.7 |
| 7 | Carrie-Anne Moss | Yaga | 7.5 |
| 8 | Mackenzie Crook | Small Prophets | 7.3 |
| 9 | Riz Ahmed | Bait | 7.3 |
| 10 | Seo In-guk | Boyfriend on Demand | 7.2 |
| 11 | Anna Maxwell Martin | Star City | 7.0 |
| 12 | Cho Seung-woo | The East Palace | 6.7 |
| 13 | Rose Reid | The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin | 6.7 |
| 14 | Sam Spruell | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 6.5 |
| 15 | Kevin Sussman | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 6.3 |
| 16 | Noah Reid | Yaga | 6.1 |
| 17 | Sheeba Chaddha | Bait | 6.0 |
| 18 | Pearce Quigley | Small Prophets | 5.8 |
| 19 | Jisoo | Boyfriend on Demand | 5.6 |
| 20 | Brett Cooper | The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin | 5.3 |
| 21 | Nam Joo-hyuk | The East Palace | 5.3 |
| 22 | Ryan Cartwright | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 5.1 |
| 23 | Clark Backo | Yaga | 4.9 |
| 24 | Daniel Fathers | The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin | 4.6 |
| 25 | Roh Yoon-seo | The East Palace | 4.6 |
| 26 | Bertie Carvel | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 3.7 |
| 27 | Daniel Ings | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 3.7 |
| 28 | Daniel Monks | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 3.7 |
| 29 | Danny Webb | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 3.7 |
| 30 | Tom Vaughan-Lawlor | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 3.7 |
| 31 | Aasiya Shah | Bait | 3.3 |
| 32 | Guz Khan | Bait | 3.3 |
| 33 | Jon Pointing | Small Prophets | 2.8 |
| 34 | Lauren Patel | Small Prophets | 2.8 |
| 35 | Sophie Willan | Small Prophets | 2.8 |
| 36 | John Ross Bowie | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2.1 |
| 37 | Josh Brener | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2.1 |
| 38 | Lauren Lapkus | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2.1 |
| 39 | Tommy Walker | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2.1 |
| 40 | Christopher Sciueref | The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin | 1.2 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 2 | Bait | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Small Prophets | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | Star City | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Dragon Ball Super: Beerus | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 6 | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 7 | Yaga | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 8 | Boyfriend on Demand | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 9 | 3rd Rock from the Sun | 1996 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 11 | Alchemy of Souls | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 12 | American Horror Story | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Andor | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Carnivàle | 2003 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Chainsaw Man | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Continuum | 2012 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Counterpart | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Dark Matter | 2024 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Dead Like Me | 2003 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Devs | 2020 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Doctor Who | 2005 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Dollhouse | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog | 2008 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Firefly | 2002 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Flashforward | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 26 | For All Mankind | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Forever | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Foundation | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Fringe | 2008 | 6.9 |
| 30 | From | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Game of Thrones | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Ghosts | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Good Omens | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Guardian: The Lonely and Great God | 2016 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Hellsing Ultimate | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Humans | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 37 | It: Welcome to Derry | 2025 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Legion | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Loki | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 40 | Lost | 2004 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
