Documentary / Biography / History
40 all-time titles · 15 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Documentary / Biography / History | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Trust Me: The False Prophet
#1Trust Me: The False Prophet7.6
Rafa
#2Rafa7.4
Radioactive Emergency
#3Radioactive Emergency7.4
The Dinosaurs
#4The Dinosaurs7.3
Made in India: A Titan Story
#5Made in India: A Titan Story7.3
Little House on the Prairie
#6Little House on the Prairie7.3
Operation Safed Sagar
#7Operation Safed Sagar7.2
Love Story
#8Love Story7.2
Honeymoon Se Hatya
#9Honeymoon Se Hatya7.0
Death of the Pastor's Wife
#10Death of the Pastor's Wife6.9
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trust Me: The False Prophet | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 2 | Rafa | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 3 | Radioactive Emergency | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 4 | The Dinosaurs | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 5 | Made in India: A Titan Story | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 6 | Little House on the Prairie | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 7 | Operation Safed Sagar | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 8 | Love Story | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 9 | Honeymoon Se Hatya | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 10 | Death of the Pastor's Wife | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 11 | Life, Larry and the Pursuit of Unhappiness: an Almost History of America | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 12 | Michael Jackson: The Verdict | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Pole to Pole with Will Smith | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Should I Marry a Murderer? | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 15 | The Idaho Murders: College Nightmare | 2026 | 6.9 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naseeruddin Shah | Made in India: A Titan Story | 8.8 |
| 2 | Luke Bracey | Little House on the Prairie | 8.5 |
| 3 | Jimmy Shergill | Operation Safed Sagar | 8.2 |
| 4 | Sarah Pidgeon | Love Story | 8.0 |
| 5 | Caroline Muirhead | Should I Marry a Murderer? | 7.5 |
| 6 | Paresh Ganatra | Made in India: A Titan Story | 7.2 |
| 7 | Crosby Fitzgerald | Little House on the Prairie | 6.9 |
| 8 | Siddharth | Operation Safed Sagar | 6.7 |
| 9 | Paul Anthony Kelly | Love Story | 6.4 |
| 10 | Larry David | Life, Larry and the Pursuit of Unhappiness: an Almost History of America | 6.2 |
| 11 | Rahul Dev | Made in India: A Titan Story | 6.2 |
| 12 | Alice Halsey | Little House on the Prairie | 5.9 |
| 13 | Vinay Pathak | Operation Safed Sagar | 5.7 |
| 14 | Grace Gummer | Love Story | 5.4 |
| 15 | Jim Sarbh | Made in India: A Titan Story | 4.1 |
| 16 | Joy Sengupta | Made in India: A Titan Story | 4.1 |
| 17 | Namita Dubey | Made in India: A Titan Story | 4.1 |
| 18 | Vaibbhav Tatwawdi | Made in India: A Titan Story | 4.1 |
| 19 | Viraf Patel | Made in India: A Titan Story | 4.1 |
| 20 | Alyssa Wapanatâhk | Little House on the Prairie | 2.8 |
| 21 | Jocko Sims | Little House on the Prairie | 2.8 |
| 22 | Meegwun Fairbrother | Little House on the Prairie | 2.8 |
| 23 | Skywalker Hughes | Little House on the Prairie | 2.8 |
| 24 | Warren Christie | Little House on the Prairie | 2.8 |
| 25 | Abhay Verma | Operation Safed Sagar | 1.5 |
| 26 | Adil Hussain | Operation Safed Sagar | 1.5 |
| 27 | Harssh A. Singh | Operation Safed Sagar | 1.5 |
| 28 | Manu Rishi Chadha | Operation Safed Sagar | 1.5 |
| 29 | Naomi Watts | Love Story | 1.2 |
| 30 | Barun Sobti | Operation Safed Sagar | 0.3 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trust Me: The False Prophet | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 2 | Rafa | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 3 | Radioactive Emergency | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 4 | The Dinosaurs | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 5 | Made in India: A Titan Story | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 6 | Little House on the Prairie | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 7 | Operation Safed Sagar | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 8 | Love Story | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 9 | Honeymoon Se Hatya | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 10 | Africa | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 11 | All the Light We Cannot See | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 12 | American Crime Story | 2016 | 6.9 |
| 13 | An Idiot Abroad | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Apocalypse: The Second World War | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Arnold | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Baby Reindeer | 2024 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Band of Brothers | 2001 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Beckham | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Black Bird | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Blue Planet II | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Chef's Table | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Chernobyl | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Clarkson's Farm | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Cosmos | 1980 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Da Vinci's Demons | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Deadwood | 2004 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Death of the Pastor's Wife | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Formula 1: Drive to Survive | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Frozen Planet | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Griselda | 2024 | 6.9 |
| 33 | How to with John Wilson | 2020 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Human Planet | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson - American Crime Story | 2016 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Inventing Anna | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 37 | John Adams | 2008 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Life | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Life, Larry and the Pursuit of Unhappiness: an Almost History of America | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 40 | Long Way Round | 2004 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
