Crime / Mystery
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Crime / Mystery | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Widow's Bay
#1Widow's Bay7.9
DTF St. Louis
#2DTF St. Louis7.7
Spider-Noir
#3Spider-Noir7.6
Furious
#4Furious7.6
Legends
#5Legends7.6
Lanterns
#6Lanterns7.4
Detective Hole
#7Detective Hole7.4
Sterling Point
#8Sterling Point7.2
If Wishes Could Kill
#9If Wishes Could Kill7.2
Yaga
#10Yaga7.1
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Widow's Bay | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 2 | DTF St. Louis | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Spider-Noir | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 4 | Furious | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Legends | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 6 | Lanterns | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 7 | Detective Hole | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Sterling Point | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 9 | If Wishes Could Kill | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Yaga | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Honeymoon Se Hatya | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 12 | 56 Days | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Agatha Christie's Seven Dials | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Agent Kim Reactivated | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Below | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Berlin and the Lady with an Ermine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Big Mistakes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Blood Sacrifice | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Cape Fear | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Gone | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | His & Hers | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | I Will Find You | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Imperfect Women | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Kasargod Embassy | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Last Seen | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Lucky | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Man on Fire | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Marshals | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Maximum Pleasure Guaranteed | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Memory of a Killer | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Neagley | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Nemesis | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 33 | R.J. Decker | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Raakh | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Run Away | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Scarpetta | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 37 | Should I Marry a Murderer? | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Steal | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Taskaree: The Smuggler's Web | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 40 | The 'Burbs | 2026 | 6.9 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linda Cardellini | DTF St. Louis | 9.8 |
| 2 | Joel Kinnaman | Detective Hole · Imperfect Women | 9.3 |
| 3 | Scoot McNairy | Furious · Man on Fire | 9.2 |
| 4 | Laura Linney | Lanterns | 9.0 |
| 5 | Jason Bateman | DTF St. Louis | 8.8 |
| 6 | Nicolas Cage | Spider-Noir | 8.6 |
| 7 | Tobias Santelmann | Detective Hole | 8.5 |
| 8 | Stephen Root | Widow's Bay | 8.4 |
| 9 | Missi Pyle | Sterling Point | 8.4 |
| 10 | Kang Mi-na | If Wishes Could Kill | 8.4 |
| 11 | Kelly Reilly | Under Salt Marsh | 8.4 |
| 12 | Carrie-Anne Moss | Yaga | 8.3 |
| 13 | Brendan Gleeson | Spider-Noir | 8.2 |
| 14 | Bobby Cannavale | Man on Fire · Scarpetta | 7.4 |
| 15 | Matthew Rhys | Widow's Bay | 7.4 |
| 16 | Emmy Rossum | Furious | 7.3 |
| 17 | Adelaide Clemens | R.J. Decker | 7.3 |
| 18 | Ali Fazal | Raakh | 7.3 |
| 19 | Annette Bening | Lucky | 7.3 |
| 20 | Avan Jogia | 56 Days | 7.3 |
| 21 | Caroline Muirhead | Should I Marry a Murderer? | 7.3 |
| 22 | Corey Stoll | Imperfect Women | 7.3 |
| 23 | Emraan Hashmi | Taskaree: The Smuggler's Web | 7.3 |
| 24 | Javier Bardem | Cape Fear | 7.3 |
| 25 | Jeong Da-bin | The Art of Sarah | 7.3 |
| 26 | Jordan Bolger | The Witness | 7.3 |
| 27 | Maria Sten | Neagley | 7.3 |
| 28 | Maxine Peake | Last Seen | 7.3 |
| 29 | Mia McKenna-Bruce | Agatha Christie's Seven Dials | 7.3 |
| 30 | Minnie Driver | Run Away | 7.3 |
| 31 | Natasha Henstridge | Below | 7.3 |
| 32 | Pablo Schreiber | His & Hers | 7.3 |
| 33 | Samuel Finzi | Unfamiliar | 7.3 |
| 34 | So Ji-sub | Agent Kim Reactivated | 7.3 |
| 35 | Sophie Turner | Steal | 7.3 |
| 36 | Sophina Brown | Nemesis | 7.3 |
| 37 | Hamish Linklater | Widow's Bay | 7.2 |
| 38 | Jeffrey Dean Morgan | Sterling Point | 7.1 |
| 39 | Lee Hyo-je | If Wishes Could Kill | 7.1 |
| 40 | Noah Reid | Yaga | 7.0 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Widow's Bay | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 2 | DTF St. Louis | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Spider-Noir | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 4 | Furious | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Legends | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 6 | Lanterns | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 7 | Detective Hole | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Sterling Point | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 9 | If Wishes Could Kill | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Yaga | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Honeymoon Se Hatya | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 12 | 56 Days | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Agatha Christie's Seven Dials | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Agent Kim Reactivated | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side | 2020 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Below | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Berlin and the Lady with an Ermine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Better Call Saul | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Big Little Lies | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Big Mistakes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Black Mirror | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Blood Sacrifice | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Boardwalk Empire | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Breaking Bad | 2008 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Broadchurch | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Brooklyn Nine-Nine | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Cape Fear | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Criminal Minds | 2005 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Daredevil | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Dark | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Deadwood | 2004 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Death Note | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Dexter | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Dexter: Resurrection | 2025 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Endeavour | 2012 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Fargo | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 37 | Fringe | 2008 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Gone | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Hannibal | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 40 | His & Hers | 2026 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
