Comedy / Romance
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Comedy / Romance | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Widow's Bay
#1Widow's Bay7.9
Bait
#2Bait7.7
Small Prophets
#3Small Prophets7.7
DTF St. Louis
#4DTF St. Louis7.7
The Other Bennet Sister
#5The Other Bennet Sister7.5
Scrubs
#6Scrubs7.4
Pursuit of Jade
#7Pursuit of Jade7.3
Can This Love Be Translated?
#8Can This Love Be Translated?7.3
Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz
#9Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz7.2
Love Story
#10Love Story7.2
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Widow's Bay | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 2 | Bait | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Small Prophets | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | DTF St. Louis | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 5 | The Other Bennet Sister | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Scrubs | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 7 | Pursuit of Jade | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 8 | Can This Love Be Translated? | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 9 | Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Love Story | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 11 | Sterling Point | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 12 | Off Campus | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 13 | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Boyfriend on Demand | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 15 | Adarsh Baal Vidyalaya | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Alley Cats | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Best Medicine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Big Mistakes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Elle | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Every Year After | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Family Kirana Store | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | How to Get to Heaven from Belfast | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Life, Larry and the Pursuit of Unhappiness: an Almost History of America | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Malcolm in the Middle: Life's Still Unfair | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Margo's Got Money Troubles | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Maximum Pleasure Guaranteed | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Musafir Cafe | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Museum of Innocence | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Not Suitable for Work | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Perfect Crown | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Ponies | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 32 | R.J. Decker | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Ride or Die | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Rooster | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Seeking Persephone | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Stranger Things: Tales from '85 | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 37 | The 'Burbs | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 38 | The Boroughs | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | The Wonderfools | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 40 | Vladimir | 2026 | 6.9 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linda Cardellini | DTF St. Louis | 9.8 |
| 2 | Jason Bateman | DTF St. Louis | 8.8 |
| 3 | Vikrant Massey | Musafir Cafe · Pritam Pedro | 8.8 |
| 4 | John C. McGinley | Scrubs · Rooster | 8.7 |
| 5 | Michael Palin | Small Prophets | 8.6 |
| 6 | Richard E. Grant | The Other Bennet Sister | 8.5 |
| 7 | Zach Braff | Scrubs | 8.4 |
| 8 | Zhang Linghe | Pursuit of Jade | 8.4 |
| 9 | Stephen Root | Widow's Bay | 8.4 |
| 10 | Sota Fukushi | Can This Love Be Translated? | 8.3 |
| 11 | Missi Pyle | Sterling Point | 8.2 |
| 12 | Sarah Pidgeon | Love Story | 8.2 |
| 13 | Sajid Hasan | Bait | 8.2 |
| 14 | Chelah Horsdal | Off Campus | 8.2 |
| 15 | Brian Posehn | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 8.1 |
| 16 | Mackenzie Crook | Small Prophets | 8.1 |
| 17 | Bryan Cranston | Malcolm in the Middle: Life's Still Unfair | 8.0 |
| 18 | Nicole Kidman | Margo's Got Money Troubles | 8.0 |
| 19 | Seo In-guk | Boyfriend on Demand | 8.0 |
| 20 | Matthew Rhys | Widow's Bay | 7.4 |
| 21 | Riz Ahmed | Bait | 7.4 |
| 22 | Adelaide Clemens | R.J. Decker | 7.3 |
| 23 | Annie Potts | Best Medicine | 7.3 |
| 24 | Ben Kingsley | Wonder Man | 7.3 |
| 25 | Bill Nighy | Ride or Die | 7.3 |
| 26 | Elisha Cuthbert | Every Year After | 7.3 |
| 27 | Jake Stormoen | Seeking Persephone | 7.3 |
| 28 | Kim Hae-suk | The Wonderfools | 7.3 |
| 29 | Rachel Weisz | Vladimir | 7.3 |
| 30 | Lucy Briers | The Other Bennet Sister | 7.2 |
| 31 | Sarah Chalke | Scrubs | 7.2 |
| 32 | Tian Xiwei | Pursuit of Jade | 7.1 |
| 33 | Hamish Linklater | Widow's Bay | 7.0 |
| 34 | Jeffrey Dean Morgan | Sterling Point | 6.9 |
| 35 | Paul Anthony Kelly | Love Story | 6.9 |
| 36 | Steve Howey | Off Campus | 6.9 |
| 37 | Kevin Sussman | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 6.8 |
| 38 | Sheeba Chaddha | Bait | 6.8 |
| 39 | Pearce Quigley | Small Prophets | 6.8 |
| 40 | Yahya Abdul-Mateen II | Wonder Man | 6.7 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Widow's Bay | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 2 | Bait | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Small Prophets | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | DTF St. Louis | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 5 | The Other Bennet Sister | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Scrubs | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 7 | Pursuit of Jade | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 8 | Can This Love Be Translated? | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 9 | Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Love Story | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 11 | Sterling Point | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 12 | Off Campus | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 13 | Stuart Fails to Save the Universe | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Boyfriend on Demand | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 15 | 11.22.63 | 2016 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Adarsh Baal Vidyalaya | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Alley Cats | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Angels in America | 2003 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Archer | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Arrested Development | 2003 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Best Medicine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Big Mistakes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Big Mouth | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Bluey | 2018 | 6.9 |
| 25 | BoJack Horseman | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Business Proposal | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Clarkson's Farm | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 28 | College Romance | 2018 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Community | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Coupling | 2000 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Curb Your Enthusiasm | 2000 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Daisy Jones & The Six | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Dhindora | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Downton Abbey | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Elle | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 36 | ER | 1994 | 6.9 |
| 37 | Every Year After | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Family Kirana Store | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Fawlty Towers | 1975 | 6.9 |
| 40 | Flames | 2018 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
