← All genres

Animation / Family

40 all-time titles · 10 in 2026 · local SERI chart data

Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads

Animation / Family | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44W44
Animation / Family | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶

Top titles current year · BML score

Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
#1
Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure7.6
Little House on the Prairie
#2
Little House on the Prairie7.3
Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord
#3
Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord7.3
Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz
#4
Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz7.2
Dragon Ball Super: Beerus
#5
Dragon Ball Super: Beerus7.2
Alley Cats
#6
Alley Cats6.9
Sentenced to Be a Hero
#7
Sentenced to Be a Hero6.9
Stranger Things: Tales from '85
#8
Stranger Things: Tales from '856.9
Witch Hat Atelier
#9
Witch Hat Atelier6.9
Finding Her Edge
#10
Finding Her Edge6.8
2026 Top 40
2026 Top 40 weekly
6.66.97.27.57.82025-W442026-W43Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure · 2026-W43 · 7.620Steel Ball Run: JoJo (7.6)Little House on the Prairie · 2026-W43 · 7.290Little House on the (7.3)Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord · 2026-W43 · 7.290Star Wars: Maul - Sh (7.3)Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz · 2026-W43 · 7.220Shabad: Reet aur Riw (7.2)Dragon Ball Super: Beerus · 2026-W43 · 7.195Dragon Ball Super: B (7.2)Alley Cats · 2026-W43 · 6.910Alley Cats (6.9)Sentenced to Be a Hero · 2026-W43 · 6.910Sentenced to Be a He (6.9)Stranger Things: Tales from '85 · 2026-W43 · 6.910Stranger Things: Tal (6.9)Witch Hat Atelier · 2026-W43 · 6.910Witch Hat Atelier (6.9)Finding Her Edge · 2026-W43 · 6.790Finding Her Edge (6.8)
Top 40 actors weekly
1.13.15.07.08.92025-W442026-W43Luke Bracey · 2026-W43 · 8.750Luke Bracey (8.8)Crosby Fitzgerald · 2026-W43 · 7.680Crosby Fitzgerald (7.7)Alice Halsey · 2026-W43 · 6.610Alice Halsey (6.6)Alyssa Wapanatâhk · 2026-W43 · 1.250Alyssa Wapanatâhk (1.2)Jocko Sims · 2026-W43 · 1.250Jocko Sims (1.2)Meegwun Fairbrother · 2026-W43 · 1.250Meegwun Fairbrother (1.2)Skywalker Hughes · 2026-W43 · 1.250Skywalker Hughes (1.2)Warren Christie · 2026-W43 · 1.250Warren Christie (1.2)
#TitleYearScore
1Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure20267.6
2Little House on the Prairie20267.3
3Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord20267.3
4Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz20267.2
5Dragon Ball Super: Beerus20267.2
6Alley Cats20266.9
7Sentenced to Be a Hero20266.9
8Stranger Things: Tales from '8520266.9
9Witch Hat Atelier20266.9
10Finding Her Edge20266.8
#ActorMoviesIndex
1Luke BraceyLittle House on the Prairie8.8
2Crosby FitzgeraldLittle House on the Prairie7.7
3Alice HalseyLittle House on the Prairie6.6
4Alyssa WapanatâhkLittle House on the Prairie1.2
5Jocko SimsLittle House on the Prairie1.2
6Meegwun FairbrotherLittle House on the Prairie1.2
7Skywalker HughesLittle House on the Prairie1.2
8Warren ChristieLittle House on the Prairie1.2
All-time Top 40
All-time Top 40 annual
6.77.07.27.57.82025-W442026-W43Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure · 2026-W43 · 7.620Steel Ball Run: JoJo (7.6)Little House on the Prairie · 2026-W43 · 7.290Little House on the (7.3)Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord · 2026-W43 · 7.290Star Wars: Maul - Sh (7.3)Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz · 2026-W43 · 7.220Shabad: Reet aur Riw (7.2)Dragon Ball Super: Beerus · 2026-W43 · 7.195Dragon Ball Super: B (7.2)3rd Rock from the Sun · 2026-W43 · 6.9103rd Rock from the Su (6.9)Adventure Time · 2026-W43 · 6.910Adventure Time (6.9)ALF · 2026-W43 · 6.910ALF (6.9)Alley Cats · 2026-W43 · 6.910Alley Cats (6.9)Anne with an E · 2026-W43 · 6.910Anne with an E (6.9)Arcane · 2026-W43 · 6.910Arcane (6.9)Archer · 2026-W43 · 6.910Archer (6.9)Attack on Titan · 2026-W43 · 6.910Attack on Titan (6.9)Avatar: The Last Airbender · 2026-W43 · 6.910Avatar: The Last Air (6.9)Batman: The Animated Series · 2026-W43 · 6.910Batman: The Animated (6.9)Berserk · 2026-W43 · 6.910Berserk (6.9)Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War · 2026-W43 · 6.910Bleach: Thousand-Yea (6.9)Blue Eye Samurai · 2026-W43 · 6.910Blue Eye Samurai (6.9)Blue Planet II · 2026-W43 · 6.910Blue Planet II (6.9)Bluey · 2026-W43 · 6.910Bluey (6.9)BoJack Horseman · 2026-W43 · 6.910BoJack Horseman (6.9)Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion · 2026-W43 · 6.910Code Geass: Lelouch (6.9)Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey · 2026-W43 · 6.910Cosmos: A Spacetime (6.9)Cowboy Bebop · 2026-W43 · 6.910Cowboy Bebop (6.9)Death Note · 2026-W43 · 6.910Death Note (6.9)Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba · 2026-W43 · 6.910Demon Slayer: Kimets (6.9)Doctor Who · 2026-W43 · 6.910Doctor Who (6.9)Dragon Ball Z · 2026-W43 · 6.910Dragon Ball Z (6.9)Dragon Ball Z · 2026-W43 · 6.910Dragon Ball Z (6.9)Drake & Josh · 2026-W43 · 6.910Drake & Josh (6.9)Ed, Edd n Eddy · 2026-W43 · 6.910Ed, Edd n Eddy (6.9)Everybody Hates Chris · 2026-W43 · 6.910Everybody Hates Chri (6.9)Frieren: Beyond Journey's End · 2026-W43 · 6.910Frieren: Beyond Jour (6.9)Frozen Planet · 2026-W43 · 6.910Frozen Planet (6.9)Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood · 2026-W43 · 6.910Fullmetal Alchemist: (6.9)Futurama · 2026-W43 · 6.910Futurama (6.9)Gravity Falls · 2026-W43 · 6.910Gravity Falls (6.9)Hannah Montana · 2026-W43 · 6.910Hannah Montana (6.9)Hunter X Hunter · 2026-W43 · 6.910Hunter X Hunter (6.9)iCarly · 2026-W43 · 6.910iCarly (6.9)
All-time actors chart coming.
#TitleYearScore
1Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure20267.6
2Little House on the Prairie20267.3
3Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord20267.3
4Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz20267.2
5Dragon Ball Super: Beerus20267.2
63rd Rock from the Sun19966.9
7Adventure Time20106.9
8ALF19866.9
9Alley Cats20266.9
10Anne with an E20176.9
11Arcane20216.9
12Archer20096.9
13Attack on Titan20136.9
14Avatar: The Last Airbender20056.9
15Batman: The Animated Series19926.9
16Berserk19976.9
17Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War20226.9
18Blue Eye Samurai20236.9
19Blue Planet II20176.9
20Bluey20186.9
21BoJack Horseman20146.9
22Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion20066.9
23Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey20146.9
24Cowboy Bebop19986.9
25Death Note20066.9
26Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba20196.9
27Doctor Who19636.9
28Dragon Ball Z19896.9
29Dragon Ball Z19966.9
30Drake & Josh20046.9
31Ed, Edd n Eddy19996.9
32Everybody Hates Chris20056.9
33Frieren: Beyond Journey's End20236.9
34Frozen Planet20116.9
35Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood20096.9
36Futurama19996.9
37Gravity Falls20126.9
38Hannah Montana20066.9
39Hunter X Hunter20116.9
40iCarly20076.9
All-time actors chart coming.