Animation / Family
40 all-time titles · 10 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Animation / Family | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
#1Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure7.6
Little House on the Prairie
#2Little House on the Prairie7.3
Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord
#3Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord7.3
Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz
#4Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz7.2
Dragon Ball Super: Beerus
#5Dragon Ball Super: Beerus7.2
Alley Cats
#6Alley Cats6.9
Sentenced to Be a Hero
#7Sentenced to Be a Hero6.9
Stranger Things: Tales from '85
#8Stranger Things: Tales from '856.9
Witch Hat Atelier
#9Witch Hat Atelier6.9
Finding Her Edge
#10Finding Her Edge6.8
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 2 | Little House on the Prairie | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 3 | Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 4 | Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 5 | Dragon Ball Super: Beerus | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 6 | Alley Cats | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 7 | Sentenced to Be a Hero | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 8 | Stranger Things: Tales from '85 | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 9 | Witch Hat Atelier | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Finding Her Edge | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Bracey | Little House on the Prairie | 8.8 |
| 2 | Crosby Fitzgerald | Little House on the Prairie | 7.7 |
| 3 | Alice Halsey | Little House on the Prairie | 6.6 |
| 4 | Alyssa Wapanatâhk | Little House on the Prairie | 1.2 |
| 5 | Jocko Sims | Little House on the Prairie | 1.2 |
| 6 | Meegwun Fairbrother | Little House on the Prairie | 1.2 |
| 7 | Skywalker Hughes | Little House on the Prairie | 1.2 |
| 8 | Warren Christie | Little House on the Prairie | 1.2 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 2 | Little House on the Prairie | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 3 | Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 4 | Shabad: Reet aur Riwaaz | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 5 | Dragon Ball Super: Beerus | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 6 | 3rd Rock from the Sun | 1996 | 6.9 |
| 7 | Adventure Time | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 8 | ALF | 1986 | 6.9 |
| 9 | Alley Cats | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Anne with an E | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 11 | Arcane | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 12 | Archer | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Attack on Titan | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Avatar: The Last Airbender | 2005 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Batman: The Animated Series | 1992 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Berserk | 1997 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Blue Eye Samurai | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Blue Planet II | 2017 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Bluey | 2018 | 6.9 |
| 21 | BoJack Horseman | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey | 2014 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Cowboy Bebop | 1998 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Death Note | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Doctor Who | 1963 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Dragon Ball Z | 1989 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Dragon Ball Z | 1996 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Drake & Josh | 2004 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Ed, Edd n Eddy | 1999 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Everybody Hates Chris | 2005 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Frieren: Beyond Journey's End | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Frozen Planet | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Futurama | 1999 | 6.9 |
| 37 | Gravity Falls | 2012 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Hannah Montana | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Hunter X Hunter | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 40 | iCarly | 2007 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
