Action / Adventure
40 all-time titles · 27 in 2026 · local SERI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Action / Adventure | Weekly Series Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms
#1A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms7.8
Spider-Noir
#2Spider-Noir7.6
Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
#3Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure7.6
Lanterns
#4Lanterns7.4
Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord
#5Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord7.3
Operation Safed Sagar
#6Operation Safed Sagar7.2
Teach You a Lesson
#7Teach You a Lesson7.2
Agent Kim Reactivated
#8Agent Kim Reactivated6.9
Man on Fire
#9Man on Fire6.9
Marshals
#10Marshals6.9
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 2 | Spider-Noir | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 3 | Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 4 | Lanterns | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 5 | Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 6 | Operation Safed Sagar | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 7 | Teach You a Lesson | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 8 | Agent Kim Reactivated | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 9 | Man on Fire | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Marshals | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 11 | Memory of a Killer | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 12 | Neagley | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Nemesis | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 14 | R.J. Decker | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Ride or Die | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Sentenced to Be a Hero | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Star Trek: Starfleet Academy | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Steal | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Stranger Things: Tales from '85 | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | The Boroughs | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | The East Palace | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | The Wonderfools | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Unfamiliar | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Witch Hat Atelier | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Wonder Man | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Young Sherlock | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | The Snowy Mountains Challenge | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laura Linney | Lanterns | 9.3 |
| 2 | Peter Claffey | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 8.7 |
| 3 | Nicolas Cage | Spider-Noir | 8.6 |
| 4 | Jimmy Shergill | Operation Safed Sagar | 8.5 |
| 5 | Dexter Sol Ansell | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 8.4 |
| 6 | Kim Mu-yeol | Teach You a Lesson | 8.3 |
| 7 | Brendan Gleeson | Spider-Noir | 8.2 |
| 8 | Yahya Abdul-Mateen II | Man on Fire · Wonder Man | 7.5 |
| 9 | Adelaide Clemens | R.J. Decker | 7.2 |
| 10 | Ben Kingsley | Wonder Man | 7.2 |
| 11 | Bill Nighy | Ride or Die | 7.2 |
| 12 | Cho Seung-woo | The East Palace | 7.2 |
| 13 | Holly Hunter | Star Trek: Starfleet Academy | 7.2 |
| 14 | Kim Hae-suk | The Wonderfools | 7.2 |
| 15 | Maria Sten | Neagley | 7.2 |
| 16 | Samuel Finzi | Unfamiliar | 7.2 |
| 17 | So Ji-sub | Agent Kim Reactivated | 7.2 |
| 18 | Sophie Turner | Steal | 7.2 |
| 19 | Sophina Brown | Nemesis | 7.2 |
| 20 | Siddharth | Operation Safed Sagar | 7.1 |
| 21 | Lee Sung-min | Teach You a Lesson | 7.0 |
| 22 | Bobby Cannavale | Man on Fire | 7.0 |
| 23 | Sam Spruell | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 7.0 |
| 24 | Nathan Fillion | Lanterns | 6.9 |
| 25 | Lamorne Morris | Spider-Noir | 6.9 |
| 26 | Andreas Pietschmann | Unfamiliar | 6.2 |
| 27 | Domenick Lombardozzi | Nemesis | 6.2 |
| 28 | Joo Sang-wook | Agent Kim Reactivated | 6.2 |
| 29 | Kevin Rankin | R.J. Decker | 6.2 |
| 30 | Nam Joo-hyuk | The East Palace | 6.2 |
| 31 | Octavia Spencer | Ride or Die | 6.2 |
| 32 | Oded Fehr | Star Trek: Starfleet Academy | 6.2 |
| 33 | Park Eun-bin | The Wonderfools | 6.2 |
| 34 | Vinay Pathak | Operation Safed Sagar | 6.0 |
| 35 | Alice Braga | Man on Fire | 6.0 |
| 36 | Colin Firth | Young Sherlock | 6.0 |
| 37 | Luke Grimes | Marshals | 6.0 |
| 38 | Scoot McNairy | Man on Fire | 6.0 |
| 39 | P.O | Teach You a Lesson | 5.9 |
| 40 | Kelly Macdonald | Lanterns | 5.9 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 2 | Spider-Noir | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 3 | Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 4 | Lanterns | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 5 | Star Wars: Maul - Shadow Lord | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 6 | Operation Safed Sagar | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 7 | Teach You a Lesson | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 8 | Adventure Time | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 9 | Agent Kim Reactivated | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Andor | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 11 | Arcane | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 12 | Archer | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Attack on Titan | 2013 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Avatar: The Last Airbender | 2005 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Band of Brothers | 2001 | 6.9 |
| 16 | Batman: The Animated Series | 1992 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Battlestar Galactica | 2004 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Berserk | 1997 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War | 2022 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Blue Eye Samurai | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion | 2006 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Cowboy Bebop | 1998 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Daredevil | 2015 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba | 2019 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Doctor Who | 2005 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Dragon Ball Z | 1989 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Dragon Ball Z | 1996 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Firefly | 2002 | 6.9 |
| 29 | Frieren: Beyond Journey's End | 2023 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 2009 | 6.9 |
| 31 | Futurama | 1999 | 6.9 |
| 32 | Gravity Falls | 2012 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Hunter X Hunter | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Invincible | 2021 | 6.9 |
| 35 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 2020 | 6.9 |
| 36 | Justified | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 37 | Leyla and Mecnun | 2011 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Man on Fire | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Marshals | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 40 | Memory of a Killer | 2026 | 6.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
