War / Western
40 all-time titles · 27 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44War / Western | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Atonement
#1Atonement7.6
Black Sunflowers
#2Black Sunflowers7.3
Children Untold
#3Children Untold7.2
Crossing
#4Crossing7.1
American Doctor
#5American Doctor7.1
Border 2
#6Border 27.0
A Prayer for the Dying
#7A Prayer for the Dying7.0
The Isolate Thief
#8The Isolate Thief6.9
Valley of the Shadow
#9Valley of the Shadow6.9
KILLHOUSE
#10KILLHOUSE6.8
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atonement | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 2 | Black Sunflowers | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 3 | Children Untold | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 4 | Crossing | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 5 | American Doctor | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 6 | Border 2 | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 7 | A Prayer for the Dying | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 8 | The Isolate Thief | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 9 | Valley of the Shadow | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 10 | KILLHOUSE | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 11 | Landship | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 12 | Deadman's Land | 2026 | 6.7 |
| 13 | Craving My British Cowboy | 2026 | 6.7 |
| 14 | A Cowboy Against Thunder | 2026 | 6.6 |
| 15 | Under the Western Skies | 2026 | 6.6 |
| 16 | The Cowboy Killer | 2026 | 6.5 |
| 17 | Bountiful | 2026 | 6.4 |
| 18 | Return of the Gold King | 2026 | 6.4 |
| 19 | Linn Wyler | 2026 | 6.4 |
| 20 | Baby Boy | 2026 | 6.4 |
| 21 | Alone in the Darkness | 2026 | 6.2 |
| 22 | 44 | 2026 | 6.2 |
| 23 | Bharat Desh Hai Mera | 2026 | 6.0 |
| 24 | A Little Resistance | 2026 | 5.9 |
| 25 | A Long Night | 2026 | 5.9 |
| 26 | Up River | 2026 | 5.9 |
| 27 | Blood Totem | 2026 | 5.7 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liu Ye | Crossing | 8.4 |
| 2 | Kenneth Branagh | Atonement | 8.3 |
| 3 | Hiam Abbass | Atonement | 7.6 |
| 4 | Sunny Deol | Border 2 | 7.5 |
| 5 | John C. Reilly | A Prayer for the Dying | 7.2 |
| 6 | Serhiy Strelnikov | KILLHOUSE | 6.8 |
| 7 | Yu Shi | Crossing | 6.4 |
| 8 | Johnny Flynn | A Prayer for the Dying | 5.6 |
| 9 | Diljit Dosanjh | Border 2 | 5.3 |
| 10 | Boyd Holbrook | Atonement | 5.2 |
| 11 | Oleksandra Soroka | KILLHOUSE | 4.8 |
| 12 | Varun Dhawan | Border 2 | 4.7 |
| 13 | Wang Yaoqing | Crossing | 4.4 |
| 14 | Gustav Lindh | A Prayer for the Dying | 3.6 |
| 15 | Denis Kapustin | KILLHOUSE | 3.2 |
| 16 | Ahan Shetty | Border 2 | 1.2 |
| 17 | Anya Singh | Border 2 | 1.2 |
| 18 | Medha Rana | Border 2 | 1.2 |
| 19 | Mona Singh | Border 2 | 1.2 |
| 20 | Sonam Bajwa | Border 2 | 1.2 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb | 1964 | 8.2 |
| 2 | Apocalypse Now | 1979 | 8.2 |
| 3 | Come and See | 1985 | 8.2 |
| 4 | Grave of the Fireflies | 1988 | 8.2 |
| 5 | Casablanca | 1942 | 8.2 |
| 6 | Incendies | 2010 | 8.1 |
| 7 | Judgment at Nuremberg | 1961 | 8.1 |
| 8 | Once Upon a Time in the West | 1968 | 8.1 |
| 9 | Pan's Labyrinth | 2006 | 8.1 |
| 10 | Ran | 1985 | 8.1 |
| 11 | The Battle of Algiers | 1966 | 8.1 |
| 12 | The Bridge on the River Kwai | 1957 | 8.1 |
| 13 | The Good, the Bad and the Ugly | 1966 | 8.1 |
| 14 | Unforgiven | 1992 | 8.1 |
| 15 | Full Metal Jacket | 1987 | 8.0 |
| 16 | Paths of Glory | 1957 | 8.0 |
| 17 | Das Boot | 1981 | 8.0 |
| 18 | Saving Private Ryan | 1998 | 7.9 |
| 19 | The Great Dictator | 1940 | 7.9 |
| 20 | The Treasure of the Sierra Madre | 1948 | 7.9 |
| 21 | Barry Lyndon | 1975 | 7.9 |
| 22 | Inglourious Basterds | 2009 | 7.8 |
| 23 | McCabe & Mrs. Miller | 1971 | 7.8 |
| 24 | The Best Years of Our Lives | 1946 | 7.8 |
| 25 | The Searchers | 1956 | 7.8 |
| 26 | Dead Man | 1995 | 7.8 |
| 27 | All Quiet on the Western Front | 2022 | 7.8 |
| 28 | Black Book | 2006 | 7.8 |
| 29 | High Noon | 1952 | 7.8 |
| 30 | The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance | 1962 | 7.8 |
| 31 | 1917 | 2019 | 7.7 |
| 32 | 2000 Meters to Andriivka | 2025 | 7.7 |
| 33 | A Fistful of Dollars | 1964 | 7.7 |
| 34 | Doctor Zhivago | 1965 | 7.7 |
| 35 | For a Few Dollars More | 1965 | 7.7 |
| 36 | Patton | 1970 | 7.7 |
| 37 | Rio Bravo | 1959 | 7.7 |
| 38 | Stagecoach | 1939 | 7.7 |
| 39 | The Deer Hunter | 1978 | 7.7 |
| 40 | Django Unchained | 2012 | 7.7 |
All-time actors chart coming.
