Music / Musical
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Music / Musical | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Don't Say Good Luck
#1Don't Say Good Luck8.1
Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo
#2Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo7.8
Cameron Winter at Carnegie Hall
#3Cameron Winter at Carnegie Hall7.6
BTS World Tour 'Arirang' in Busan: Live Viewing
#4BTS World Tour 'Arirang' in Busan: Live Viewing7.5
Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined
#5Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined7.5
Dua Lipa Live from Mexico
#6Dua Lipa Live from Mexico7.5
Neil Peart: No One's Disciple
#7Neil Peart: No One's Disciple7.4
Universo Circular - Jocy de Oliveira
#8Universo Circular - Jocy de Oliveira7.4
The Man I Love
#9The Man I Love7.3
40 Years of Fuckin' Up
#1040 Years of Fuckin' Up7.3
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don't Say Good Luck | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 2 | Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 3 | Cameron Winter at Carnegie Hall | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 4 | BTS World Tour 'Arirang' in Busan: Live Viewing | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 5 | Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Dua Lipa Live from Mexico | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 7 | Neil Peart: No One's Disciple | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Universo Circular - Jocy de Oliveira | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 9 | The Man I Love | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 10 | 40 Years of Fuckin' Up | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 11 | Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 12 | Black Sunflowers | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 13 | Always Lalisa | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 14 | BTS World Tour 'Arirang' in Goyang: Live Viewing | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 15 | BTS World Tour 'Arirang' in Japan: Live Viewing | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 16 | Aurora: What Happened to the Earth? | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 17 | Power Ballad | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 18 | Dream High | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 19 | A Cowboy in London | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 20 | BTS: The Return | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 21 | Unravel Me: Tina Arena | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 22 | Linkin Park: Unshatter | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 23 | We Are the Shaggs | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 24 | Enhypen: Walk the Line Summer Edition - In Cinemas | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 25 | Man's Skin | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Ee Paata Korinavaaru Nemalipaalem Nundi | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Earth, Wind & Fire (To Be Celestial vs. That's the Weight of the World) | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 28 | Noah Kahan: Out of Body | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Mother Mary | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 30 | A Song for Eresha | 2026 | 6.7 |
| 31 | Ballroom | 2026 | 6.7 |
| 32 | Di'Anno: Iron Maiden's Lost Singer | 2026 | 6.7 |
| 33 | Chand Mera Dil | 2026 | 6.6 |
| 34 | Under the Western Skies | 2026 | 6.6 |
| 35 | We Are Metal Dragon | 2026 | 6.5 |
| 36 | Tube-E Movie | 2026 | 6.5 |
| 37 | Live It Up: The Mental As Anything Story | 2026 | 6.4 |
| 38 | Garividi Lakshmi | 2026 | 6.3 |
| 39 | Swapnasundari | 2026 | 6.2 |
| 40 | Dimension | 2026 | 6.0 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anne Hathaway | Mother Mary | 8.9 |
| 2 | Sunny Sandler | Don't Say Good Luck | 8.8 |
| 3 | Melanie Lynskey | Don't Say Good Luck | 8.6 |
| 4 | Catherine Deneuve | Man's Skin | 8.5 |
| 5 | Rebecca Hall | The Man I Love | 8.5 |
| 6 | Lisa | Always Lalisa | 8.3 |
| 7 | Paul Rudd | Power Ballad | 8.2 |
| 8 | Max Greenfield | Don't Say Good Luck | 7.9 |
| 9 | Harsha | Ee Paata Korinavaaru Nemalipaalem Nundi | 7.8 |
| 10 | Ananya Panday | Chand Mera Dil | 7.4 |
| 11 | Nick Jonas | Power Ballad | 7.2 |
| 12 | Karin Viard | Man's Skin | 7.1 |
| 13 | Ammayra | Ee Paata Korinavaaru Nemalipaalem Nundi | 7.0 |
| 14 | Anandhi | Garividi Lakshmi | 6.8 |
| 15 | Michaela Coel | Mother Mary | 6.7 |
| 16 | Rami Malek | The Man I Love | 6.7 |
| 17 | Bhushan Pradhan | Swapnasundari | 6.6 |
| 18 | Amy Carlson | The Man I Love | 6.4 |
| 19 | Lakshya | Chand Mera Dil | 6.3 |
| 20 | Peter McDonald | Power Ballad | 6.2 |
| 21 | Olivia Wilde | Behemoth! | 6.0 |
| 22 | Pedro Pascal | Behemoth! | 6.0 |
| 23 | Gilbert Melki | Man's Skin | 5.9 |
| 24 | Rag Mayur | Garividi Lakshmi | 5.8 |
| 25 | Sujana | Ee Paata Korinavaaru Nemalipaalem Nundi | 5.6 |
| 26 | Hunter Schafer | Mother Mary | 5.5 |
| 27 | Arham Zaidi | Chand Mera Dil | 5.3 |
| 28 | Eva Victor | Behemoth! | 5.1 |
| 29 | Bebe Neuwirth | Don't Say Good Luck | 4.4 |
| 30 | Jon Lovitz | Don't Say Good Luck | 4.4 |
| 31 | Scarlett Estevez | Don't Say Good Luck | 4.4 |
| 32 | Stephanie Beatriz | Don't Say Good Luck | 4.4 |
| 33 | Steve Buscemi | Don't Say Good Luck | 4.0 |
| 34 | Blanka Zizka | The Man I Love | 3.7 |
| 35 | Ebon Moss-Bachrach | The Man I Love | 3.7 |
| 36 | Sasha Lane | The Man I Love | 3.7 |
| 37 | Stephen Adly Guirgis | The Man I Love | 3.7 |
| 38 | Tom Sturridge | The Man I Love | 3.7 |
| 39 | Havana Rose Liu | Power Ballad | 3.3 |
| 40 | Sophie Vavasseur | Power Ballad | 3.3 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sly Lives! (aka the Burden of Black Genius) | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 2 | Amadeus | 1984 | 8.3 |
| 3 | Farewell My Concubine | 1993 | 8.2 |
| 4 | Don't Say Good Luck | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 5 | Singin' in the Rain | 1952 | 8.1 |
| 6 | Some Like It Hot | 1959 | 8.1 |
| 7 | The Pianist | 2002 | 8.1 |
| 8 | The Red Shoes | 1948 | 8.1 |
| 9 | A Night at the Opera | 1935 | 8.0 |
| 10 | Autumn Sonata | 1978 | 8.0 |
| 11 | Duck Soup | 1933 | 8.0 |
| 12 | Cabaret | 1972 | 8.0 |
| 13 | All That Jazz | 1979 | 8.0 |
| 14 | Whiplash | 2014 | 8.0 |
| 15 | The Double Life of Véronique | 1991 | 7.9 |
| 16 | A Hard Day's Night | 1964 | 7.9 |
| 17 | Amy | 2015 | 7.9 |
| 18 | The Umbrellas of Cherbourg | 1964 | 7.8 |
| 19 | This Is Spinal Tap | 1984 | 7.8 |
| 20 | Three Colors: Blue | 1993 | 7.8 |
| 21 | West Side Story | 1961 | 7.8 |
| 22 | Dancer in the Dark | 2000 | 7.8 |
| 23 | Control | 2007 | 7.8 |
| 24 | Anand | 1971 | 7.8 |
| 25 | Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 26 | Better Man | 2024 | 7.8 |
| 27 | Cleo from 5 to 7 | 1962 | 7.8 |
| 28 | Fitzcarraldo | 1982 | 7.8 |
| 29 | Sound of Metal | 2019 | 7.7 |
| 30 | Gaga Chromatica Ball | 2024 | 7.7 |
| 31 | Gully Boy | 2019 | 7.6 |
| 32 | Hedwig and the Angry Inch | 2001 | 7.6 |
| 33 | Koyaanisqatsi | 1982 | 7.6 |
| 34 | La La Land | 2016 | 7.6 |
| 35 | Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India | 2001 | 7.6 |
| 36 | My Fair Lady | 1964 | 7.6 |
| 37 | The Piano | 1993 | 7.6 |
| 38 | Cameron Winter at Carnegie Hall | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 39 | Ozzy Osbourne: No Escape from Now | 2025 | 7.6 |
| 40 | Return of the King: The Fall and Rise of Elvis Presley | 2024 | 7.6 |
All-time actors chart coming.
