Horror / Thriller
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Horror / Thriller | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Resident Evil
#1Resident Evil8.6
The Red Hangar
#2The Red Hangar8.3
28 Years Later: The Bone Temple
#328 Years Later: The Bone Temple8.0
Rao Bahadur
#4Rao Bahadur7.7
#Skyking
#5#Skyking7.5
Dhurandhar: The Revenge
#6Dhurandhar: The Revenge7.4
American Muscle
#7American Muscle7.3
Prosecution
#8Prosecution7.2
Minotaur
#9Minotaur7.2
Fjord
#10Fjord7.1
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Resident Evil | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 2 | The Red Hangar | 2026 | 8.3 |
| 3 | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 4 | Rao Bahadur | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 5 | #Skyking | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 7 | American Muscle | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 8 | Prosecution | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 9 | Minotaur | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Fjord | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Four Seasons in Java | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Crime 101 | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 13 | And Her Body Was Never Found | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 14 | Bonding | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 15 | The Spiral | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 16 | No Paradise If You Are Killed by a Woman | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 17 | 5 More Minutes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 18 | VelociPastor 2 | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Is God Is | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | The Only Living Pickpocket in New York | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Ee Paata Korinavaaru Nemalipaalem Nundi | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Pressure Cooker | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 23 | Evil Dead Burn | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 24 | Hungry | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 25 | Iron Lung | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 26 | Jana Nayagan | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 27 | Adamya | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 28 | Autobi | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Balan: The Boy | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 30 | Deep Water | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 31 | Do Not Enter | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 32 | Blood Moon Rite 8 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 33 | Backrooms | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 34 | Agbara Nla: The Return | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 35 | Back in Black | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 36 | Facing El Chapo | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 37 | Forbidden Fruits | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 38 | Hope | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 39 | How to Make a Killing | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 40 | Ikka | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Gyllenhaal | In the Grey · The Bride! | 9.5 |
| 2 | Ranveer Singh | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 9.4 |
| 3 | Ralph Fiennes | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 9.3 |
| 4 | Mark Ruffalo | Crime 101 | 8.9 |
| 5 | Chiwetel Ejiofor | Backrooms | 8.8 |
| 6 | Samara Weaving | Over Your Dead Body · Ready or Not 2: Here I Come | 8.8 |
| 7 | Georgina Campbell | Psycho Killer · Cold Storage | 8.7 |
| 8 | Kathryn Newton | Ready or Not 2: Here I Come · The Devil's Mouth | 8.7 |
| 9 | Renate Reinsve | Fjord · Backrooms | 8.7 |
| 10 | Russell Crowe | The Get Out | 8.7 |
| 11 | Margaret Qualley | How to Make a Killing · The Dog Stars | 8.7 |
| 12 | Zach Cherry | Resident Evil · Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma | 8.6 |
| 13 | Jasmin Savoy Brown | Scream 7 · Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma | 8.6 |
| 14 | Charli XCX | The Moment · Faces of Death | 8.6 |
| 15 | Austin Abrams | Resident Evil | 8.6 |
| 16 | Boris Quercia | The Red Hangar | 8.6 |
| 17 | Christopher Walken | Back in Black | 8.6 |
| 18 | Marcial Tagle | The Red Hangar | 8.5 |
| 19 | Satyadev Kancharana | Rao Bahadur | 8.5 |
| 20 | Topher Grace | How to Make a Killing · Buddy | 8.5 |
| 21 | Sebastian Stan | Fjord | 8.4 |
| 22 | Putri Marino | Four Seasons in Java | 8.4 |
| 23 | Deepa Thomas | Rao Bahadur | 8.4 |
| 24 | Catalina Stuardo | The Red Hangar | 8.3 |
| 25 | Rachel McAdams | Send Help | 8.3 |
| 26 | Aaron Eckhart | Deep Water | 8.3 |
| 27 | Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi | The Spiral | 8.3 |
| 28 | Thorbjørn Harr | No Paradise If You Are Killed by a Woman | 8.3 |
| 29 | Berto Romero | 5 More Minutes | 8.3 |
| 30 | Kara Young | Is God Is | 8.3 |
| 31 | John Turturro | The Only Living Pickpocket in New York | 8.3 |
| 32 | Harsha | Ee Paata Korinavaaru Nemalipaalem Nundi | 8.2 |
| 33 | Shabnom Bubly | Pressure Cooker | 8.2 |
| 34 | Akshay Kumar | Bhooth Bangla | 8.2 |
| 35 | Madison Davenport | Hungry | 8.2 |
| 36 | Mark Fischbach | Iron Lung | 8.2 |
| 37 | Souheila Yacoub | Evil Dead Burn | 8.2 |
| 38 | Adhisheshan K R | Balan: The Boy | 8.1 |
| 39 | Kim Kang-woo | Blood Moon Rite 8 | 8.1 |
| 40 | Sanjay Dutt | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 8.1 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | One Battle After Another | 2025 | 9.0 |
| 2 | Resident Evil | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 3 | Frankenstein | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 4 | The Red Hangar | 2026 | 8.3 |
| 5 | Alien | 1979 | 8.2 |
| 6 | Come and See | 1985 | 8.2 |
| 7 | Parasite | 2019 | 8.2 |
| 8 | The Dark Knight | 2008 | 8.2 |
| 9 | The Silence of the Lambs | 1991 | 8.1 |
| 10 | Chinatown | 1974 | 8.1 |
| 11 | Manjummel Boys | 2024 | 8.1 |
| 12 | Fargo | 1996 | 8.1 |
| 13 | Inception | 2010 | 8.1 |
| 14 | Jaws | 1975 | 8.1 |
| 15 | M | 1931 | 8.1 |
| 16 | On the Waterfront | 1954 | 8.1 |
| 17 | Psycho | 1960 | 8.1 |
| 18 | Rear Window | 1954 | 8.1 |
| 19 | The Exorcist | 1973 | 8.1 |
| 20 | The Handmaiden | 2016 | 8.1 |
| 21 | The Lives of Others | 2006 | 8.1 |
| 22 | The Shining | 1980 | 8.1 |
| 23 | Vertigo | 1958 | 8.1 |
| 24 | Yojimbo | 1961 | 8.1 |
| 25 | The Substance | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 26 | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 27 | Conclave | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 28 | Memento | 2000 | 8.0 |
| 29 | No Country for Old Men | 2007 | 8.0 |
| 30 | Nosferatu | 1922 | 8.0 |
| 31 | The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari | 1920 | 8.0 |
| 32 | 12 Monkeys | 1995 | 7.9 |
| 33 | Rosemary's Baby | 1968 | 7.9 |
| 34 | The Thing | 1982 | 7.9 |
| 35 | Amores Perros | 2000 | 7.9 |
| 36 | Children of Men | 2006 | 7.9 |
| 37 | Black Swan | 2010 | 7.8 |
| 38 | Fight Club | 1999 | 7.8 |
| 39 | Get Out | 2017 | 7.8 |
| 40 | Room | 2015 | 7.8 |
All-time actors chart coming.
