Fantasy / Sci-Fi
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Fantasy / Sci-Fi | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
28 Years Later: The Bone Temple
#128 Years Later: The Bone Temple8.0
The Odyssey
#2The Odyssey8.0
Project Hail Mary
#3Project Hail Mary7.9
Daughters of the Forest
#4Daughters of the Forest7.8
Chronovisor
#5Chronovisor7.5
Cardboard Wars
#6Cardboard Wars7.3
BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity
#7BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity7.3
The Man I Love
#8The Man I Love7.3
Again Again
#9Again Again7.2
Disclosure Day
#10Disclosure Day7.2
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 2 | The Odyssey | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 3 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 4 | Daughters of the Forest | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 5 | Chronovisor | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Cardboard Wars | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 7 | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 8 | The Man I Love | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 9 | Again Again | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Disclosure Day | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 11 | Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Wicker | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 13 | Arne Goes to Space | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Ben'imana | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 15 | Anima | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 16 | First Zone | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 17 | Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dear Friend | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 18 | 5 More Minutes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | In the Blink of an Eye | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Wildwood | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Iron Lung | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 22 | Love Love: Fractures | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 23 | Backrooms | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 24 | Cosmic Princess Kaguya! | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 25 | Agbara Nla: The Return | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 26 | Greenland 2: Migration | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 27 | Kraken | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 28 | Leviticus | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Masters of the Universe | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 30 | Masthishka Maranam | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 31 | Mortal Kombat II | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 32 | Onslaught | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 33 | Practical Magic 2 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 34 | Saccharine | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 35 | Secret of Kalinga | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 36 | Soulm8te | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 37 | Supergirl | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 38 | The Dog Stars | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 39 | The Magic Faraway Tree | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 40 | The Raja Saab | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Damon | The Odyssey | 9.9 |
| 2 | Emily Blunt | Disclosure Day | 9.4 |
| 3 | Ralph Fiennes | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 9.4 |
| 4 | Ryan Gosling | Project Hail Mary | 9.1 |
| 5 | Tom Holland | The Odyssey | 8.9 |
| 6 | Rebecca Hall | The Man I Love · Onslaught | 8.8 |
| 7 | Chiwetel Ejiofor | Backrooms | 8.7 |
| 8 | Anne Hathaway | The Odyssey | 8.7 |
| 9 | Anne-Laure Sellier | Chronovisor | 8.6 |
| 10 | Fumiko Orikasa | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 8.5 |
| 11 | Sandra Hüller | Project Hail Mary | 8.5 |
| 12 | Mia Moore | Again Again | 8.4 |
| 13 | Alexander Skarsgård | Wicker | 8.3 |
| 14 | Rinko Kikuchi | Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! | 8.3 |
| 15 | Rolf Lassgård | Arne Goes to Space | 8.3 |
| 16 | Sydney Chandler | Anima | 8.3 |
| 17 | Akshay Kumar | Bhooth Bangla | 8.2 |
| 18 | Berto Romero | 5 More Minutes | 8.2 |
| 19 | Kate McKinnon | In the Blink of an Eye | 8.2 |
| 20 | Morena Baccarin | Greenland 2: Migration · Masters of the Universe | 8.2 |
| 21 | Mark Fischbach | Iron Lung | 8.2 |
| 22 | Andrew Garfield | The Magic Faraway Tree | 7.9 |
| 23 | Jack O'Connell | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 7.8 |
| 24 | Adria Arjona | Onslaught | 7.6 |
| 25 | Dhyan Sreenivasan | Secret of Kalinga | 7.6 |
| 26 | Joey King | Practical Magic 2 | 7.6 |
| 27 | MOS:INFOBOXPURPOSE | Soulm8te | 7.6 |
| 28 | Masakazu Morita | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 7.6 |
| 29 | Midori Francis | Saccharine | 7.6 |
| 30 | Milly Alcock | Supergirl | 7.6 |
| 31 | Nicholas Galitzine | Masters of the Universe | 7.6 |
| 32 | Rajisha Vijayan | Masthishka Maranam | 7.6 |
| 33 | Sara Khorami | Kraken | 7.6 |
| 34 | Tyallah Bullock | Leviticus | 7.6 |
| 35 | Alfie Williams | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 7.6 |
| 36 | James Ortiz | Project Hail Mary | 7.4 |
| 37 | Rupert Everett | Ancestors | 7.4 |
| 38 | Gerard Butler | Greenland 2: Migration | 7.4 |
| 39 | Josh O'Connor | Disclosure Day | 7.3 |
| 40 | Prabhas | The Raja Saab | 7.3 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frankenstein | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 2 | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 1968 | 8.4 |
| 3 | Alien | 1979 | 8.2 |
| 4 | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 1980 | 8.2 |
| 5 | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 2003 | 8.2 |
| 6 | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind | 2004 | 8.1 |
| 7 | The Matrix | 1999 | 8.1 |
| 8 | Aliens | 1986 | 8.1 |
| 9 | Inception | 2010 | 8.1 |
| 10 | It's a Wonderful Life | 1946 | 8.1 |
| 11 | Mad Max: Fury Road | 2015 | 8.1 |
| 12 | Metropolis | 1927 | 8.1 |
| 13 | Monty Python and the Holy Grail | 1975 | 8.1 |
| 14 | Pan's Labyrinth | 2006 | 8.1 |
| 15 | Princess Mononoke | 1997 | 8.1 |
| 16 | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 1977 | 8.1 |
| 17 | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | 8.1 |
| 18 | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 2001 | 8.1 |
| 19 | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 2002 | 8.1 |
| 20 | The Seventh Seal | 1957 | 8.1 |
| 21 | The Substance | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 22 | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 23 | Blade Runner | 1982 | 8.0 |
| 24 | E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial | 1982 | 8.0 |
| 25 | The Odyssey | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 26 | A Clockwork Orange | 1971 | 8.0 |
| 27 | Interstellar | 2014 | 8.0 |
| 28 | The Wizard of Oz | 1939 | 8.0 |
| 29 | Your Name. | 2016 | 8.0 |
| 30 | Back to the Future | 1985 | 8.0 |
| 31 | Arrival | 2016 | 7.9 |
| 32 | 12 Monkeys | 1995 | 7.9 |
| 33 | Bugonia | 2025 | 7.9 |
| 34 | The Terminator | 1984 | 7.9 |
| 35 | The Thing | 1982 | 7.9 |
| 36 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 37 | Children of Men | 2006 | 7.9 |
| 38 | Her | 2013 | 7.8 |
| 39 | Jurassic Park | 1993 | 7.8 |
| 40 | Kiki's Delivery Service | 1989 | 7.8 |
All-time actors chart coming.
