Drama
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Drama | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Bethlehem Kudumba Unit
#1Bethlehem Kudumba Unit8.6
The Red Hangar
#2The Red Hangar8.3
Mandaadi
#3Mandaadi8.1
Fatherland
#4Fatherland7.8
Main Vaapas Aaunga
#5Main Vaapas Aaunga7.7
Rao Bahadur
#6Rao Bahadur7.7
La bola negra
#7La bola negra7.6
All of a Sudden
#8All of a Sudden7.6
Atonement
#9Atonement7.6
Baththa
#10Baththa7.5
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 2 | The Red Hangar | 2026 | 8.3 |
| 3 | Mandaadi | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 4 | Fatherland | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 5 | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 6 | Rao Bahadur | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 7 | La bola negra | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 8 | All of a Sudden | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 9 | Atonement | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 10 | Baththa | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 11 | Big Girls Don't Cry | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 12 | 17 | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 13 | Arthur's Empire | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 14 | Between Brothers | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 15 | Punjab '95 | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 16 | Possible Love | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 17 | Ah Girl | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 18 | De Gaulle: Liberté | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 19 | The Man I Love | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 20 | Everytime | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 21 | Ulya | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 22 | Asad | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 23 | Children Untold | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 24 | Dastaar | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 25 | Prosecution | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 26 | Minotaur | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 27 | Ach, diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 28 | Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 29 | Wicker | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 30 | Look Back | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 31 | Aajo Ardhangini | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 32 | La Gradiva | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 33 | The Samurai and the Prisoner | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 34 | Fjord | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 35 | Arne Goes to Space | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 36 | Ben'imana | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 37 | Four Seasons in Java | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 38 | We Are All Strangers | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 39 | Father's Day | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 40 | Four Minus Three | 2026 | 7.1 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nivin Pauly | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 9.4 |
| 2 | Mamitha Baiju | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 9.2 |
| 3 | Vijay Sethupathi | Baththa | 9.1 |
| 4 | Sandra Hüller | Fatherland | 8.8 |
| 5 | Andrew Garfield | Artificial | 8.8 |
| 6 | Simon Abkarian | De Gaulle: Liberté · De Gaulle: Résistance | 8.7 |
| 7 | August Diehl | Fatherland · The Rays and Shadows | 8.7 |
| 8 | Niels Schneider | De Gaulle: Liberté · De Gaulle: Résistance | 8.7 |
| 9 | Kaushik Sen | Aajo Ardhangini · Keu Bole Biplobi, Keu Bole Dakat | 8.7 |
| 10 | Thierry Lhermitte | De Gaulle: Liberté · De Gaulle: Résistance | 8.6 |
| 11 | Boris Quercia | The Red Hangar | 8.6 |
| 12 | Soori | Mandaadi | 8.6 |
| 13 | Ajay Devgn | Drishyam: The Conclusion | 8.5 |
| 14 | Marcial Tagle | The Red Hangar | 8.5 |
| 15 | Naseeruddin Shah | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 8.4 |
| 16 | Satyadev Kancharana | Rao Bahadur | 8.4 |
| 17 | Guitarricadelafuente | La bola negra | 8.4 |
| 18 | Marie Denarnaud | All of a Sudden | 8.3 |
| 19 | Noah Taylor | Big Girls Don't Cry | 8.3 |
| 20 | Mahima Nambiar | Mandaadi | 8.3 |
| 21 | Diljit Dosanjh | Main Vaapas Aaunga · Punjab '95 | 8.3 |
| 22 | Rebecca Hall | The Man I Love | 8.2 |
| 23 | Birgit Minichmayr | Everytime | 8.2 |
| 24 | Mohamed Ramadan | Asad | 8.2 |
| 25 | Hanns Zischler | Fatherland | 8.1 |
| 26 | Sangeeth Prathap | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 8.1 |
| 27 | Tom Schilling | Ach, diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke | 8.1 |
| 28 | Alexander Skarsgård | Wicker | 8.0 |
| 29 | Rinko Kikuchi | Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! | 8.0 |
| 30 | Antonia Buresi | La Gradiva | 8.0 |
| 31 | Churni Ganguly | Aajo Ardhangini | 8.0 |
| 32 | Joe Odagiri | The Samurai and the Prisoner | 8.0 |
| 33 | Sebastian Stan | Fjord | 7.9 |
| 34 | Rolf Lassgård | Arne Goes to Space | 7.9 |
| 35 | Putri Marino | Four Seasons in Java | 7.9 |
| 36 | Yeo Yann Yann | We Are All Strangers | 7.9 |
| 37 | F. Murray Abraham | Bookends | 7.8 |
| 38 | Harshil KoushikSamragni Rajan | Father's Day | 7.8 |
| 39 | Robert Stadlober | Four Minus Three | 7.8 |
| 40 | Cara Delevingne | Club Kid | 7.8 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Other Choice | 2025 | 9.6 |
| 2 | Look Back | 2024 | 9.2 |
| 3 | Sentimental Value | 2025 | 9.0 |
| 4 | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 5 | Memoir of a Snail | 2024 | 8.5 |
| 6 | Frankenstein | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 7 | 12 Angry Men | 1957 | 8.4 |
| 8 | The Godfather | 1972 | 8.3 |
| 9 | The Godfather Part II | 1974 | 8.3 |
| 10 | The Red Hangar | 2026 | 8.3 |
| 11 | A Real Pain | 2024 | 8.2 |
| 12 | GoodFellas | 1990 | 8.2 |
| 13 | Grave of the Fireflies | 1988 | 8.2 |
| 14 | Parasite | 2019 | 8.2 |
| 15 | Schindler's List | 1993 | 8.2 |
| 16 | Seven Samurai | 1954 | 8.2 |
| 17 | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 2003 | 8.2 |
| 18 | The Shawshank Redemption | 1994 | 8.2 |
| 19 | Casablanca | 1942 | 8.2 |
| 20 | Pulp Fiction | 1994 | 8.1 |
| 21 | The Silence of the Lambs | 1991 | 8.1 |
| 22 | Mandaadi | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 23 | Manjummel Boys | 2024 | 8.1 |
| 24 | It's a Wonderful Life | 1946 | 8.1 |
| 25 | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest | 1975 | 8.1 |
| 26 | Psycho | 1960 | 8.1 |
| 27 | The Good, the Bad and the Ugly | 1966 | 8.1 |
| 28 | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 2001 | 8.1 |
| 29 | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 2002 | 8.1 |
| 30 | The Pianist | 2002 | 8.1 |
| 31 | The Substance | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 32 | Challengers | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 33 | Conclave | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 34 | Rental Family | 2025 | 8.0 |
| 35 | Whiplash | 2014 | 8.0 |
| 36 | City of God | 2002 | 7.9 |
| 37 | Life Is Beautiful | 1997 | 7.9 |
| 38 | Saving Private Ryan | 1998 | 7.9 |
| 39 | My Father's Shadow | 2025 | 7.9 |
| 40 | The Brutalist | 2024 | 7.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
