Crime / Mystery
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Crime / Mystery | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Rao Bahadur
#1Rao Bahadur7.7
The Sheep Detectives
#2The Sheep Detectives7.6
Chronovisor
#3Chronovisor7.5
Dhurandhar: The Revenge
#4Dhurandhar: The Revenge7.4
Punjab '95
#5Punjab '957.4
American Muscle
#6American Muscle7.3
Minotaur
#7Minotaur7.2
Disclosure Day
#8Disclosure Day7.2
The Samurai and the Prisoner
#9The Samurai and the Prisoner7.1
Drishyam 3
#10Drishyam 37.1
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rao Bahadur | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 2 | The Sheep Detectives | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 3 | Chronovisor | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 4 | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 5 | Punjab '95 | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 6 | American Muscle | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 7 | Minotaur | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 8 | Disclosure Day | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 9 | The Samurai and the Prisoner | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 10 | Drishyam 3 | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Kidnapped: Elizabeth Smart | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 13 | Unabomber | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Four Seasons in Java | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 15 | Crime 101 | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 16 | Colony | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 17 | Dorothy | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 18 | Bruton | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 19 | The Spiral | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Drishyam: The Conclusion | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 21 | Animals | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | 32 Frames: A 9/11 Mystery | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Maya Satya Bhram | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Wild Horse Nine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Is God Is | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Maternal Instinct | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | The Only Living Pickpocket in New York | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Pressure Cooker | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Jailer 2 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 30 | Mardaani 3 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 31 | Mirzapur: The Movie | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 32 | Balan: The Boy | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 33 | Back in Black | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 34 | Facing El Chapo | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 35 | I Love Boosters | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 36 | Ikka | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 37 | In the Grey | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 38 | Insidious: Out of the Further | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 39 | Kara | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 40 | Khalifa | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugh Jackman | The Sheep Detectives | 9.6 |
| 2 | Russell Crowe | Unabomber | 9.5 |
| 3 | Emily Blunt | Disclosure Day | 9.3 |
| 4 | Ranveer Singh | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 9.3 |
| 5 | Mark Ruffalo | Crime 101 | 9.0 |
| 6 | Ajay Devgn | Drishyam: The Conclusion | 9.0 |
| 7 | Rebecca Ferguson | Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man · Mercy | 8.8 |
| 8 | Eiza Gonzalez | I Love Boosters · In the Grey · Mike & Nick & Nick & Alice | 8.8 |
| 9 | Robert De Niro | The Whisper Man | 8.7 |
| 10 | Pankaj Tripathi | Mirzapur: The Movie · Ohh My Dog | 8.7 |
| 11 | Mohanlal | Drishyam 3 · Khalifa | 8.7 |
| 12 | Annabelle Wallis | Unabomber · Mercy · Mutiny | 8.6 |
| 13 | Steve Buscemi | Wild Horse Nine · The Only Living Pickpocket in New York | 8.6 |
| 14 | Prithviraj Sukumaran | Khalifa · Daayra | 8.6 |
| 15 | Steven Yeun | Animals · The Rip | 8.6 |
| 16 | Christopher Walken | Back in Black | 8.6 |
| 17 | John Malkovich | Wild Horse Nine | 8.5 |
| 18 | Satyadev Kancharana | Rao Bahadur | 8.5 |
| 19 | Anne-Laure Sellier | Chronovisor | 8.5 |
| 20 | Barry Keoghan | Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man · Crime 101 | 8.5 |
| 21 | Joe Odagiri | The Samurai and the Prisoner | 8.4 |
| 22 | Bryan Cranston | The Sheep Detectives · Chili Finger | 8.3 |
| 23 | Putri Marino | Four Seasons in Java | 8.3 |
| 24 | Jun Ji-hyun | Colony | 8.3 |
| 25 | Deepa Thomas | Rao Bahadur | 8.3 |
| 26 | Rani Mukerji | Mardaani 3 | 8.2 |
| 27 | Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi | The Spiral | 8.2 |
| 28 | Priyanka Sarkar | Maya Satya Bhram | 8.1 |
| 29 | Kara Young | Is God Is | 8.1 |
| 30 | John Turturro | The Only Living Pickpocket in New York | 8.1 |
| 31 | Saurabh Sachdeva | Punjab '95 | 8.1 |
| 32 | Shabnom Bubly | Pressure Cooker | 8.1 |
| 33 | Ali Fazal | Mirzapur: The Movie | 8.0 |
| 34 | Rajinikanth | Jailer 2 | 8.0 |
| 35 | Adhisheshan K R | Balan: The Boy | 8.0 |
| 36 | Tabu | Drishyam: The Conclusion | 7.9 |
| 37 | Akshaye Khanna | Dhurandhar: The Revenge · Ikka | 7.8 |
| 38 | Sanjay Dutt | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 7.8 |
| 39 | Tim Roth | Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man | 7.8 |
| 40 | Henry Cavill | In the Grey | 7.7 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Other Choice | 2025 | 9.6 |
| 2 | One Battle After Another | 2025 | 9.0 |
| 3 | 12 Angry Men | 1957 | 8.4 |
| 4 | The Godfather | 1972 | 8.3 |
| 5 | The Godfather Part II | 1974 | 8.3 |
| 6 | Double Indemnity | 1944 | 8.2 |
| 7 | Apocalypse Now | 1979 | 8.2 |
| 8 | GoodFellas | 1990 | 8.2 |
| 9 | Harakiri | 1962 | 8.2 |
| 10 | The Dark Knight | 2008 | 8.2 |
| 11 | Citizen Kane | 1941 | 8.2 |
| 12 | Pulp Fiction | 1994 | 8.1 |
| 13 | The Silence of the Lambs | 1991 | 8.1 |
| 14 | Chinatown | 1974 | 8.1 |
| 15 | Fargo | 1996 | 8.1 |
| 16 | Incendies | 2010 | 8.1 |
| 17 | M | 1931 | 8.1 |
| 18 | Memories of Murder | 2003 | 8.1 |
| 19 | Psycho | 1960 | 8.1 |
| 20 | Rashomon | 1950 | 8.1 |
| 21 | Rear Window | 1954 | 8.1 |
| 22 | Taxi Driver | 1976 | 8.1 |
| 23 | The Lives of Others | 2006 | 8.1 |
| 24 | The Third Man | 1949 | 8.1 |
| 25 | Vertigo | 1958 | 8.1 |
| 26 | Witness for the Prosecution | 1957 | 8.1 |
| 27 | Dial M for Murder | 1954 | 8.0 |
| 28 | Black Box Diaries | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 29 | A Clockwork Orange | 1971 | 8.0 |
| 30 | Heat | 1995 | 8.0 |
| 31 | L.A. Confidential | 1997 | 8.0 |
| 32 | Memento | 2000 | 8.0 |
| 33 | No Country for Old Men | 2007 | 8.0 |
| 34 | Oldboy | 2003 | 8.0 |
| 35 | Casino | 1995 | 8.0 |
| 36 | Arrival | 2016 | 7.9 |
| 37 | 12 Monkeys | 1995 | 7.9 |
| 38 | City of God | 2002 | 7.9 |
| 39 | Bugonia | 2025 | 7.9 |
| 40 | The Sting | 1973 | 7.9 |
All-time actors chart coming.
