Comedy / Romance
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Comedy / Romance | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Bethlehem Kudumba Unit
#1Bethlehem Kudumba Unit8.6
Project Hail Mary
#2Project Hail Mary7.9
Main Vaapas Aaunga
#3Main Vaapas Aaunga7.7
La bola negra
#4La bola negra7.6
Cherry and Virgin
#5Cherry and Virgin7.6
The Sheep Detectives
#6The Sheep Detectives7.6
Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island
#7Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island7.5
Brian
#8Brian7.5
Arthur's Empire
#9Arthur's Empire7.4
Possible Love
#10Possible Love7.4
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 2 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 3 | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 4 | La bola negra | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Cherry and Virgin | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 6 | The Sheep Detectives | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 7 | Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 8 | Brian | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 9 | Arthur's Empire | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 10 | Possible Love | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 11 | Cardboard Wars | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 12 | Youth | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 13 | Ah Girl | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 14 | Again Again | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 15 | Ach, diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 16 | Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 17 | Wicker | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 18 | Arne Goes to Space | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 19 | Power Ballad | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 20 | We Are All Strangers | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 21 | Father's Day | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 22 | Dara Ó Briain - Re: Creation | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 23 | Club Kid | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 24 | Artificial | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 25 | Brave New Love | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 26 | Na Willa | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 27 | Coyote vs. Acme | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 28 | 29 | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 29 | Wait for Me to be Successful Later | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 30 | And Her Body Was Never Found | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 31 | Anima | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 32 | Flies | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 33 | Campeón Gabacho | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 34 | Bruton | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 35 | The History of Concrete | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 36 | 5 More Minutes | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 37 | Capsized | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 38 | Man's Skin | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 39 | VelociPastor 2 | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 40 | Wild Horse Nine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugh Jackman | The Sheep Detectives | 9.7 |
| 2 | Ryan Gosling | Project Hail Mary | 9.3 |
| 3 | Andrew Garfield | Artificial | 9.2 |
| 4 | Mrunal Thakur | Dacoit: A Love Story · Do Deewane Seher Mein · Pooja Meri Jaan | 9.2 |
| 5 | Nivin Pauly | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 9.1 |
| 6 | Catherine Deneuve | Man's Skin | 9.0 |
| 7 | Tom Cruise | Digger | 8.9 |
| 8 | F. Murray Abraham | Bookends | 8.8 |
| 9 | Diljit Dosanjh | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 8.8 |
| 10 | Penélope Cruz | La bola negra · The Bride! · The Invite | 8.7 |
| 11 | Brett Goldstein | The Sheep Detectives · Office Romance | 8.7 |
| 12 | Seth Rogen | Babies · The Invite | 8.7 |
| 13 | Sandra Hüller | Project Hail Mary · Digger | 8.7 |
| 14 | John Malkovich | Wild Horse Nine | 8.7 |
| 15 | Alexander Skarsgård | Wicker · The Moment | 8.6 |
| 16 | Charli XCX | I Want Your Sex · The Moment | 8.6 |
| 17 | Cooper Hoffman | Artificial · I Want Your Sex | 8.6 |
| 18 | Monica Barbaro | Artificial · One Night Only | 8.6 |
| 19 | Naseeruddin Shah | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 8.6 |
| 20 | Guitarricadelafuente | La bola negra | 8.5 |
| 21 | Tom Hanks | Toy Story 5 | 8.5 |
| 22 | Ben Wang | Brian | 8.5 |
| 23 | Christopher Walken | Back in Black | 8.5 |
| 24 | Ken Karunas | Youth | 8.5 |
| 25 | Mia Moore | Again Again | 8.5 |
| 26 | Sangeeth Prathap | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 8.4 |
| 27 | Tom Schilling | Ach, diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke | 8.4 |
| 28 | Rinko Kikuchi | Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! | 8.4 |
| 29 | Rolf Lassgård | Arne Goes to Space | 8.4 |
| 30 | Paul Rudd | Power Ballad | 8.4 |
| 31 | Yeo Yann Yann | We Are All Strangers | 8.4 |
| 32 | Harshil KoushikSamragni Rajan | Father's Day | 8.3 |
| 33 | Zendaya | The Drama | 8.3 |
| 34 | Cara Delevingne | Club Kid | 8.3 |
| 35 | Anders Danielsen Lie | Brave New Love | 8.3 |
| 36 | William H. Macy | Brian | 8.3 |
| 37 | Lorenzo Zurzolo | La bola negra | 8.3 |
| 38 | Ira Wibowo | Na Willa | 8.3 |
| 39 | Will Forte | Coyote vs. Acme | 8.2 |
| 40 | Mahendran | 29 | 8.2 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Other Choice | 2025 | 9.6 |
| 2 | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 3 | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb | 1964 | 8.2 |
| 4 | A Real Pain | 2024 | 8.2 |
| 5 | In the Mood for Love | 2000 | 8.2 |
| 6 | Casablanca | 1942 | 8.2 |
| 7 | City Lights | 1931 | 8.1 |
| 8 | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind | 2004 | 8.1 |
| 9 | Modern Times | 1936 | 8.1 |
| 10 | Monty Python and the Holy Grail | 1975 | 8.1 |
| 11 | My Neighbor Totoro | 1988 | 8.1 |
| 12 | Portrait of a Lady on Fire | 2019 | 8.1 |
| 13 | Singin' in the Rain | 1952 | 8.1 |
| 14 | Some Like It Hot | 1959 | 8.1 |
| 15 | The Apartment | 1960 | 8.1 |
| 16 | The Handmaiden | 2016 | 8.1 |
| 17 | Vertigo | 1958 | 8.1 |
| 18 | Wild Strawberries | 1957 | 8.1 |
| 19 | Challengers | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 20 | Rental Family | 2025 | 8.0 |
| 21 | Up | 2009 | 8.0 |
| 22 | Back to the Future | 1985 | 8.0 |
| 23 | Before Sunset | 2004 | 7.9 |
| 24 | Before Midnight | 2013 | 7.9 |
| 25 | Bugonia | 2025 | 7.9 |
| 26 | Finding Nemo | 2003 | 7.9 |
| 27 | Life Is Beautiful | 1997 | 7.9 |
| 28 | The Grand Budapest Hotel | 2014 | 7.9 |
| 29 | The Great Dictator | 1940 | 7.9 |
| 30 | The Sting | 1973 | 7.9 |
| 31 | Three Colors: Red | 1994 | 7.9 |
| 32 | Annie Hall | 1977 | 7.9 |
| 33 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 34 | 3 Idiots | 2009 | 7.9 |
| 35 | Amélie | 2001 | 7.9 |
| 36 | Before Sunrise | 1995 | 7.8 |
| 37 | Good Will Hunting | 1997 | 7.8 |
| 38 | Her | 2013 | 7.8 |
| 39 | Inside Out | 2015 | 7.8 |
| 40 | It Happened One Night | 1934 | 7.8 |
All-time actors chart coming.
