Animation / Family
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Animation / Family | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Daughters of the Forest
#1Daughters of the Forest7.8
A Gorilla Story: Told by David Attenborough
#2A Gorilla Story: Told by David Attenborough7.7
Cherry and Virgin
#3Cherry and Virgin7.6
The Sheep Detectives
#4The Sheep Detectives7.6
Baththa
#5Baththa7.5
Aanikoobijigan
#6Aanikoobijigan7.5
Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island
#7Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island7.5
The Breadwinner
#8The Breadwinner7.5
Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender
#9Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender7.4
Youth
#10Youth7.3
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daughters of the Forest | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 2 | A Gorilla Story: Told by David Attenborough | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 3 | Cherry and Virgin | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 4 | The Sheep Detectives | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 5 | Baththa | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Aanikoobijigan | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 7 | Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 8 | The Breadwinner | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 9 | Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 10 | Youth | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 11 | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 2026 | 7.3 |
| 12 | Che Guevara: The Last Companions | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 13 | Aajo Ardhangini | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Drishyam 3 | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 15 | We Are All Strangers | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 16 | Father's Day | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 17 | 58th | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 18 | Na Willa | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 19 | Coyote vs. Acme | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Lucy Lost | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 21 | Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dear Friend | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 22 | Hoppers | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Jim Queen | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Wildwood | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Madhurame Jeevitham | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Baapya | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | GOAT | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 28 | Babies | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Cosmic Princess Kaguya! | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 30 | Irumudi | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 31 | Landlord | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 32 | Maa Inti Bangaram | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 33 | Minions & Monsters | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 34 | Ohh My Dog | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 35 | Star Wars: The Mandalorian and Grogu | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 36 | The Amazing Digital Circus: The Last Act | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 37 | The Magic Faraway Tree | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 38 | The Super Mario Galaxy Movie | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 39 | Tom & Cherry | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 40 | Toy Story 5 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugh Jackman | The Sheep Detectives | 9.7 |
| 2 | Vijay Sethupathi | Baththa | 9.0 |
| 3 | Will Forte | The Breadwinner · Coyote vs. Acme | 8.8 |
| 4 | Saikumar | Drishyam 3 · Irumudi | 8.7 |
| 5 | Dave Franco | Hoppers · Forgotten Island | 8.7 |
| 6 | R. Sarathkumar | Vishwanath and Sons · Daadi Ki Shaadi | 8.6 |
| 7 | Mandy Moore | The Breadwinner | 8.5 |
| 8 | Eric Nam | Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender | 8.4 |
| 9 | Ken Karunas | Youth | 8.4 |
| 10 | Fumiko Orikasa | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 8.3 |
| 11 | Tom Hanks | Toy Story 5 | 8.3 |
| 12 | Régis Debray | Che Guevara: The Last Companions | 8.3 |
| 13 | Churni Ganguly | Aajo Ardhangini | 8.2 |
| 14 | Yeo Yann Yann | We Are All Strangers | 8.2 |
| 15 | Harshil KoushikSamragni Rajan | Father's Day | 8.1 |
| 16 | Glaiza de Castro | 58th | 8.1 |
| 17 | Ira Wibowo | Na Willa | 8.0 |
| 18 | Piper Curda | Hoppers | 7.9 |
| 19 | Colin Jost | The Breadwinner | 7.8 |
| 20 | Caleb McLaughlin | GOAT | 7.8 |
| 21 | Sharon Stone | Babies | 7.8 |
| 22 | Suraj Venjaramoodu | Youth | 7.7 |
| 23 | Andrew Garfield | The Magic Faraway Tree | 7.5 |
| 24 | Lijo Mol Jose | Baththa | 7.5 |
| 25 | Pedro Pascal | Star Wars: The Mandalorian and Grogu | 7.2 |
| 26 | Patrick Stewart | The Sheep Detectives | 7.2 |
| 27 | Michael B. Jordan | Swapped | 7.1 |
| 28 | Gulshan Devaiah | Maa Inti Bangaram | 7.1 |
| 29 | Lizzie Freeman | The Amazing Digital Circus: The Last Act | 7.1 |
| 30 | Masakazu Morita | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 7.1 |
| 31 | Pierre Coffin | Minions & Monsters | 7.1 |
| 32 | Ravi Teja | Irumudi | 7.1 |
| 33 | Siddharth Randeria | Tom & Cherry | 7.1 |
| 34 | Vijaya Kumar | Landlord | 7.1 |
| 35 | H.E.R. | Forgotten Island | 7.0 |
| 36 | Jeff Bennett | Batman: Knightfall - Part 1: Knightfall | 7.0 |
| 37 | Mohanlal | Drishyam 3 | 7.0 |
| 38 | Brie Larson | The Super Mario Galaxy Movie | 6.9 |
| 39 | Harry "Pombo" Villegas | Che Guevara: The Last Companions | 6.9 |
| 40 | Lana Condor | Coyote vs. Acme | 6.9 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Look Back | 2024 | 9.2 |
| 2 | Memoir of a Snail | 2024 | 8.5 |
| 3 | KPop Demon Hunters | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 4 | Ne Zha 2 | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 5 | The Wild Robot | 2024 | 8.3 |
| 6 | Grave of the Fireflies | 1988 | 8.2 |
| 7 | Spirited Away | 2001 | 8.2 |
| 8 | My Mom Jayne | 2025 | 8.1 |
| 9 | It's a Wonderful Life | 1946 | 8.1 |
| 10 | My Neighbor Totoro | 1988 | 8.1 |
| 11 | Princess Mononoke | 1997 | 8.1 |
| 12 | E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial | 1982 | 8.0 |
| 13 | Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse | 2023 | 8.0 |
| 14 | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | 2018 | 8.0 |
| 15 | The Tale of The Princess Kaguya | 2013 | 8.0 |
| 16 | The Wizard of Oz | 1939 | 8.0 |
| 17 | Up | 2009 | 8.0 |
| 18 | WALL·E | 2008 | 8.0 |
| 19 | Your Name. | 2016 | 8.0 |
| 20 | Akira | 1988 | 7.9 |
| 21 | Finding Nemo | 2003 | 7.9 |
| 22 | Come See Me in the Good Light | 2025 | 7.9 |
| 23 | Fantastic Mr. Fox | 2009 | 7.8 |
| 24 | Howl's Moving Castle | 2004 | 7.8 |
| 25 | Inside Out | 2015 | 7.8 |
| 26 | Kiki's Delivery Service | 1989 | 7.8 |
| 27 | Mary and Max | 2009 | 7.8 |
| 28 | Perfect Blue | 1997 | 7.8 |
| 29 | Ratatouille | 2007 | 7.8 |
| 30 | The Incredibles | 2004 | 7.8 |
| 31 | The Iron Giant | 1999 | 7.8 |
| 32 | Toy Story | 1995 | 7.8 |
| 33 | Toy Story 3 | 2010 | 7.8 |
| 34 | Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Infinity Castle | 2025 | 7.8 |
| 35 | Coco | 2017 | 7.8 |
| 36 | Coraline | 2009 | 7.8 |
| 37 | A Silent Voice: The Movie | 2016 | 7.8 |
| 38 | Castle in the Sky | 1986 | 7.8 |
| 39 | Daughters of the Forest | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 40 | Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban | 2004 | 7.8 |
All-time actors chart coming.
