All Genres
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44All Genres | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Resident Evil
#1Resident Evil8.6
Bethlehem Kudumba Unit
#2Bethlehem Kudumba Unit8.6
The Red Hangar
#3The Red Hangar8.3
Don't Say Good Luck
#4Don't Say Good Luck8.1
Mandaadi
#5Mandaadi8.1
The Piano Tuner
#6The Piano Tuner8.1
28 Years Later: The Bone Temple
#728 Years Later: The Bone Temple8.0
The Odyssey
#8The Odyssey8.0
The Secret Reading Club of Kabul
#9The Secret Reading Club of Kabul7.9
Freefall: A Reckoning for Boeing
#10Freefall: A Reckoning for Boeing7.9
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Resident Evil | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 2 | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 3 | The Red Hangar | 2026 | 8.3 |
| 4 | Don't Say Good Luck | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 5 | Mandaadi | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 6 | The Piano Tuner | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 7 | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 8 | The Odyssey | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 9 | The Secret Reading Club of Kabul | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 10 | Freefall: A Reckoning for Boeing | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 11 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 12 | Fatherland | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 13 | Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 14 | Daughters of the Forest | 2026 | 7.8 |
| 15 | A Gorilla Story: Told by David Attenborough | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 16 | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 17 | Rao Bahadur | 2026 | 7.7 |
| 18 | La bola negra | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 19 | Cherry and Virgin | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 20 | Cameron Winter at Carnegie Hall | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 21 | Mariinka | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 22 | All of a Sudden | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 23 | Atonement | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 24 | The Sheep Detectives | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 25 | Lomu | 2026 | 7.6 |
| 26 | 102 Minutes: Inside the Towers | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 27 | Baththa | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 28 | BTS World Tour 'Arirang' in Busan: Live Viewing | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 29 | Big Girls Don't Cry | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 30 | Chronovisor | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 31 | Aanikoobijigan | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 32 | Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 33 | Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 34 | #Skyking | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 35 | Dua Lipa Live from Mexico | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 36 | Moana | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 37 | The Breadwinner | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 38 | Brian | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 39 | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 40 | 17 | 2026 | 7.4 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Damon | The Odyssey | 9.8 |
| 2 | Hugh Jackman | The Sheep Detectives | 9.4 |
| 3 | Ralph Fiennes | 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple | 9.4 |
| 4 | Ryan Gosling | Project Hail Mary | 9.2 |
| 5 | Nivin Pauly | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 9.2 |
| 6 | Ranveer Singh | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 8.9 |
| 7 | Sandra Hüller | Project Hail Mary · Fatherland | 8.8 |
| 8 | Zach Cherry | Resident Evil · The Breadwinner | 8.7 |
| 9 | Austin Abrams | Resident Evil | 8.7 |
| 10 | Mamitha Baiju | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 8.6 |
| 11 | Boris Quercia | The Red Hangar | 8.6 |
| 12 | Sunny Sandler | Don't Say Good Luck | 8.6 |
| 13 | Soori | Mandaadi | 8.6 |
| 14 | Vijay Sethupathi | Baththa | 8.5 |
| 15 | Marcial Tagle | The Red Hangar | 8.4 |
| 16 | Emily Blunt | Disclosure Day | 8.4 |
| 17 | Naseeruddin Shah | Main Vaapas Aaunga | 8.4 |
| 18 | Russell Crowe | Unabomber | 8.4 |
| 19 | Satyadev Kancharana | Rao Bahadur | 8.4 |
| 20 | Guitarricadelafuente | La bola negra | 8.3 |
| 21 | Marie Denarnaud | All of a Sudden | 8.3 |
| 22 | Tom Holland | The Odyssey | 8.2 |
| 23 | Anne-Laure Sellier | Chronovisor | 8.2 |
| 24 | Noah Taylor | Big Girls Don't Cry | 8.2 |
| 25 | Melanie Lynskey | Don't Say Good Luck | 8.1 |
| 26 | Dwayne Johnson | Moana | 8.1 |
| 27 | Mandy Moore | The Breadwinner | 8.1 |
| 28 | Mahima Nambiar | Mandaadi | 8.1 |
| 29 | Ben Wang | Brian | 8.0 |
| 30 | Diljit Dosanjh | Main Vaapas Aaunga · Punjab '95 | 8.0 |
| 31 | Eric Nam | Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender | 7.9 |
| 32 | Ken Karunas | Youth | 7.8 |
| 33 | Fumiko Orikasa | BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity | 7.8 |
| 34 | Rebecca Hall | The Man I Love | 7.8 |
| 35 | Simon Abkarian | De Gaulle: Liberté | 7.8 |
| 36 | Birgit Minichmayr | Everytime | 7.7 |
| 37 | Lisa | Always Lalisa | 7.7 |
| 38 | Mohamed Ramadan | Asad | 7.7 |
| 39 | Rebecca Ferguson | Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man | 7.7 |
| 40 | Tatev Abrahamyam | Queen of Chess | 7.7 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Other Choice | 2025 | 9.6 |
| 2 | Look Back | 2024 | 9.2 |
| 3 | Sentimental Value | 2025 | 9.0 |
| 4 | One Battle After Another | 2025 | 9.0 |
| 5 | Resident Evil | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 6 | Bethlehem Kudumba Unit | 2026 | 8.6 |
| 7 | Ocean with David Attenborough | 2025 | 8.6 |
| 8 | Memoir of a Snail | 2024 | 8.5 |
| 9 | Frankenstein | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 10 | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 1968 | 8.4 |
| 11 | KPop Demon Hunters | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 12 | 12 Angry Men | 1957 | 8.4 |
| 13 | Sly Lives! (aka the Burden of Black Genius) | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 14 | Ne Zha 2 | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 15 | No Other Land | 2024 | 8.3 |
| 16 | The Godfather | 1972 | 8.3 |
| 17 | The Godfather Part II | 1974 | 8.3 |
| 18 | The Red Hangar | 2026 | 8.3 |
| 19 | The Wild Robot | 2024 | 8.3 |
| 20 | Zurawski v Texas | 2024 | 8.3 |
| 21 | Amadeus | 1984 | 8.3 |
| 22 | Double Indemnity | 1944 | 8.2 |
| 23 | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb | 1964 | 8.2 |
| 24 | Apocalypse Now | 1979 | 8.2 |
| 25 | Cover-Up | 2025 | 8.2 |
| 26 | Alien | 1979 | 8.2 |
| 27 | Come and See | 1985 | 8.2 |
| 28 | A Real Pain | 2024 | 8.2 |
| 29 | Farewell My Concubine | 1993 | 8.2 |
| 30 | GoodFellas | 1990 | 8.2 |
| 31 | Grave of the Fireflies | 1988 | 8.2 |
| 32 | Harakiri | 1962 | 8.2 |
| 33 | In the Mood for Love | 2000 | 8.2 |
| 34 | Parasite | 2019 | 8.2 |
| 35 | Schindler's List | 1993 | 8.2 |
| 36 | Seven Samurai | 1954 | 8.2 |
| 37 | Spirited Away | 2001 | 8.2 |
| 38 | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 1980 | 8.2 |
| 39 | The Dark Knight | 2008 | 8.2 |
| 40 | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 2003 | 8.2 |
All-time actors chart coming.
