Action / Adventure
40 all-time titles · 40 in 2026 · local MOVI chart data
Latest weekly YouTube videos · newest two weeks, unique uploads
W44Action / Adventure | Weekly Movies Chart | BestMostLast | 2026-W44▶
Top titles current year · BML score
Mandaadi
#1Mandaadi8.1
The Odyssey
#2The Odyssey8.0
Project Hail Mary
#3Project Hail Mary7.9
Baththa
#4Baththa7.5
Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island
#5Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island7.5
Moana
#6Moana7.5
Dhurandhar: The Revenge
#7Dhurandhar: The Revenge7.4
Atlasul Universului
#8Atlasul Universului7.4
Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender
#9Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender7.4
Asad
#10Asad7.2
2026 Top 40
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mandaadi | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 2 | The Odyssey | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 3 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 4 | Baththa | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 5 | Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 6 | Moana | 2026 | 7.5 |
| 7 | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Atlasul Universului | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 9 | Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender | 2026 | 7.4 |
| 10 | Asad | 2026 | 7.2 |
| 11 | Parasakthi | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Alpha | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 13 | Colony | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Crossing | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 15 | Dorothy | 2026 | 7.1 |
| 16 | Coyote vs. Acme | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 17 | Lucy Lost | 2026 | 7.0 |
| 18 | No Paradise If You Are Killed by a Woman | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Sugriva | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Spider-Man: Brand New Day | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 21 | Wild Horse Nine | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 22 | Hoppers | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 23 | Jockey | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Jim Queen | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Wildwood | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Dacoit: A Love Story | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 27 | The Isolate Thief | 2026 | 6.9 |
| 28 | GOAT | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Jailer 2 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 30 | Mirzapur: The Movie | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 31 | Raja Shivaji | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 32 | Love Love: Fractures | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 33 | KILLHOUSE | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 34 | Operation Padma | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 35 | Enola Holmes 3 | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 36 | Facing El Chapo | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 37 | Greenland 2: Migration | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 38 | Heart of the Beast | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 39 | Hope | 2026 | 6.8 |
| 40 | I Love Boosters | 2026 | 6.8 |
| # | Actor | Movies | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Damon | The Odyssey · The Rip | 9.8 |
| 2 | Anne Hathaway | The Odyssey · The End of Oak Street | 9.8 |
| 3 | Zendaya | The Odyssey · Spider-Man: Brand New Day | 9.3 |
| 4 | Sanjay Dutt | Dhurandhar: The Revenge · Raja Shivaji | 9.3 |
| 5 | Ranveer Singh | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 9.2 |
| 6 | Ryan Gosling | Project Hail Mary | 9.0 |
| 7 | Karl Urban | Mortal Kombat II · The Bluff | 8.7 |
| 8 | John Cena | Coyote vs. Acme · Matchbox the Movie | 8.7 |
| 9 | Riteish Deshmukh | Raja Shivaji · Dhamaal 4 | 8.6 |
| 10 | Tamannaah Bhatia | Jailer 2 · The Vvaan: Force of the Forrest | 8.6 |
| 11 | Soori | Mandaadi | 8.5 |
| 12 | Tom Hanks | Toy Story 5 | 8.5 |
| 13 | Hrithik Roshan | Alpha · Jailer 2 | 8.5 |
| 14 | Allison Janney | Minions & Monsters · The Dog Stars | 8.5 |
| 15 | John Malkovich | Wild Horse Nine | 8.4 |
| 16 | Russell Crowe | The Get Out | 8.4 |
| 17 | Dave Franco | Hoppers · Forgotten Island | 8.4 |
| 18 | Sai Kumar | Irumudi · Dharmasthala Niyojakavargam | 8.4 |
| 19 | Prithvi Raj | Kara · Dharmasthala Niyojakavargam | 8.4 |
| 20 | Dwayne Johnson | Moana | 8.4 |
| 21 | Mahima Nambiar | Mandaadi | 8.4 |
| 22 | Eric Nam | Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender | 8.3 |
| 23 | Sandra Hüller | Project Hail Mary | 8.3 |
| 24 | Mohamed Ramadan | Asad | 8.3 |
| 25 | Sivakarthikeyan | Parasakthi | 8.3 |
| 26 | Akshaye Khanna | Dhurandhar: The Revenge | 8.3 |
| 27 | Jun Ji-hyun | Colony | 8.2 |
| 28 | Liu Ye | Crossing | 8.2 |
| 29 | Tom Holland | The Odyssey · Spider-Man: Brand New Day | 8.2 |
| 30 | Will Forte | Coyote vs. Acme | 8.2 |
| 31 | Thorbjørn Harr | No Paradise If You Are Killed by a Woman | 8.2 |
| 32 | Piper Curda | Hoppers | 8.1 |
| 33 | Rachel McAdams | Send Help | 8.1 |
| 34 | Yuvan Krishna | Jockey | 8.1 |
| 35 | Catherine Laga'aia | Moana | 8.1 |
| 36 | Adivi Sesh | Dacoit: A Love Story | 8.1 |
| 37 | Alia Bhatt | Alpha | 8.0 |
| 38 | Ali Fazal | Mirzapur: The Movie | 8.0 |
| 39 | Caleb McLaughlin | GOAT | 8.0 |
| 40 | Rajinikanth | Jailer 2 | 8.0 |
All-time Top 40
All-time actors chart coming.
| # | Title | Year | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 1968 | 8.4 |
| 2 | KPop Demon Hunters | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 3 | Ne Zha 2 | 2025 | 8.4 |
| 4 | Seven Samurai | 1954 | 8.2 |
| 5 | Spirited Away | 2001 | 8.2 |
| 6 | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 1980 | 8.2 |
| 7 | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 2003 | 8.2 |
| 8 | The Matrix | 1999 | 8.1 |
| 9 | Mandaadi | 2026 | 8.1 |
| 10 | Aliens | 1986 | 8.1 |
| 11 | Manjummel Boys | 2024 | 8.1 |
| 12 | Inception | 2010 | 8.1 |
| 13 | Lawrence of Arabia | 1962 | 8.1 |
| 14 | Mad Max: Fury Road | 2015 | 8.1 |
| 15 | North by Northwest | 1959 | 8.1 |
| 16 | Princess Mononoke | 1997 | 8.1 |
| 17 | Ran | 1985 | 8.1 |
| 18 | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 1977 | 8.1 |
| 19 | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | 8.1 |
| 20 | The Good, the Bad and the Ugly | 1966 | 8.1 |
| 21 | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 2001 | 8.1 |
| 22 | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 2002 | 8.1 |
| 23 | Yojimbo | 1961 | 8.1 |
| 24 | Blade Runner | 1982 | 8.0 |
| 25 | Dune: Part Two | 2024 | 8.0 |
| 26 | The Odyssey | 2026 | 8.0 |
| 27 | Heat | 1995 | 8.0 |
| 28 | Interstellar | 2014 | 8.0 |
| 29 | Oldboy | 2003 | 8.0 |
| 30 | Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse | 2023 | 8.0 |
| 31 | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | 2018 | 8.0 |
| 32 | Up | 2009 | 8.0 |
| 33 | WALL·E | 2008 | 8.0 |
| 34 | Back to the Future | 1985 | 8.0 |
| 35 | Finding Nemo | 2003 | 7.9 |
| 36 | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 1981 | 7.9 |
| 37 | The Terminator | 1984 | 7.9 |
| 38 | Project Hail Mary | 2026 | 7.9 |
| 39 | Howl's Moving Castle | 2004 | 7.8 |
| 40 | Jurassic Park | 1993 | 7.8 |
All-time actors chart coming.
